Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Michael
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Sikeston
Sikeston
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
N. Schneider
Raytown South
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
132 Class 3
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
B. Werdehausen
Jefferson City
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 3
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Dennis
Farmington
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Placement
132
02/17
W
DEC 7-0
A. Nash
North County
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Cons. Semis
132
02/17
L
DEC 5-4
M. Brown
Rockwood Summit
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Semifinals
132
02/17
W
DEC 10-3
T. Bradley
DeSoto
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 1
Quarterfinals
132
02/01
L
F 2-2 3:20
T. Rogers
Jonesboro
Kennett/Jonesboro, Ar
Round 1
132
02/01
W
TF 16-0 4:00
J. Snider
Kennett
Kennett/Jonesboro, Ar
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-2 3:57
G. Barnett
Hillsboro
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Dennis
Farmington
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
TF 18-3 5:21
J. Snider
Kennett
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/08
L
MD 10-0
L. Patterson
Windsor (Imperial)
Farmington/Windsor(Imperial)
Round 1
132
12/08
L
TF 21-6 5:29
P. Johnson
Farmington
Farmington/Windsor(Imperial)
Round 1
132
12/08
L
TF 21-6 5:34
P. Johnson
Farmington
Sikeston vs Farmington / Windsor vs Farmington
Round 1
132
12/06
W
F 9-1 5:07
G. Santos
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Central (Cape Girardeu)/Carbondale, IL
Round 1
132
12/06
W
F 7-6 3:33
P. Myers
Carbondale (H.S.)
Central (Cape Girardeu)/Carbondale, IL
Round 1
132
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
L. Borgsmiller
Orchard Farm
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 7-3
K. Foster
Fulton
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 9-3
N. Rebstock
Ft. Zumwalt North
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
W. Fisher
Rock Bridge
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 7-3
T. Mortimer
Francis Howell Central
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Pigtail Wrestlebacks
132
12/02
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Burke
Seckman
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Pigtail
132
11/29
W
F 0-0 0:21
J. Akridge
Dexter
Dexter/Desoto/Sikeston
Round 1
132
11/29
L
F 6-1 3:49
T. Bradley
DeSoto
Dexter/Desoto/Sikeston
Round 1
132
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Akridge
Dexter
Dexter/DeSoto
Round 1
132
11/29
L
F 6-1 3:49
T. Bradley
DeSoto
Dexter/DeSoto
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 1-0
K. Williams
Liberty (Wentzville)
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 6-3 2:47
E. Weir
Webster Groves
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:33
B. Major
Union
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
L. Patterson
Windsor (Imperial)
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
DEC 12-6
C. Klipfel
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Dennis
Farmington
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
R. Coy
Jackson
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
MD 14-3
B. Duncan
North County
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:36
C. Poole
Central (Cape Girardeau)
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Dennis
Farmington
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
C. Clanton
Valle Catholic
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
DEC 7-4
Z. Dennis
Farmington
Tiger Pride Battle
Championship
126
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
G. Patton
Willard
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 4
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:53
C. Kirksey
Willard
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 2
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
G. Coons
Mid-Buchanon
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 7-2 3:21
K. King
Jackson
Jackson/St. Gen
Round 1
126
01/12
L
DEC 11-9 SV
C. Vogt
Ste. Genevieve
Jackson/St. Gen
Round 1
126
12/29
W
F 2-1 0:54
J. Deimund
Festus
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
12/29
L
MD 14-5
C. Deckard
Washington
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
12/29
L
DEC 3-0
G. Barnett
Hillsboro
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
F 17-3 4:00
C. Browning
Pacific
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Finals
120
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Leedle
Pattonville
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 4
120
12/04
W
F 7-4 3:41
P. Dimond
Rock Bridge
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 3
120
12/04
L
DEC 4-1
J. Kassing
Warrenton
2021 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 2
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023