Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Stewart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Discovery Canyon
Farmington HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:02
D. August
Seaholm HS
team districts
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:52
D. Kelly
North Farmington HS
Farmington HS @ North Farmington HS
Round 1
138
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:29
J. Yaldoo
Walled Lake Western HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
132
01/22
L
MD 14-6
G. Clark
Fenton HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
132
01/22
W
F 4-0 3:01
E. Kozel
HH Dow HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
G. Gonzalez
Palmer Ridge
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
126-4A
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
H. Haase
Windsor
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126-4A
01/22
W
F 11-5 3:58
N. Conklin
Doherty
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R8 - Consolation Finals
126
01/22
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Courtright
The Classical Academy
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R7 - Cons. Semis
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:33
P. Ransom
Cheyenne Mountain
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R6 - Semis
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 2:22
C. Mima
Fountain - Fort Carson
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Quarters
126
01/22
W
F 2-2 4:51
Z. Courtright
The Classical Academy
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
126
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:41
J. Knisley
Lewis - Palmer
2022 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R1 - Champ
126
01/09
W
F 7-0 1:53
M. Stevens
Goddard
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Amaro
Dodge City
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:18
R. Carey
Junction City
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Hainline
Emporia
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
MD 13-3
K. Spragis
Great Bend
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/17
L
Replay
F 10-2 4:15
N. Smith
Falcon
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 4 Consolation Round 3
126
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-8 2:43
J. Smith
Kelly Walsh
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
126
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
N. Vicic
Thunderridge
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024