Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Ortiz
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
DEC 3-1
M. Hoey
---
Michigan State @ Indiana
Round 1
165
12/11
L
MD 14-6
S. Buell
---
Cleveland State Open
5th WB (3rd 32-man)
165
12/11
W
F 13-6 7:00
A. Faria
Kent State
Cleveland State Open
4th WB (2nd 32-man)
165
12/11
L
F 6-0 0:42
M. Hoey
---
Cleveland State Open
Round of 32
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
DEC 8-3
W. Lewan
---
Indiana @ Michigan
Round 1
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Graves
Indiana Tech Unattached
Greyhound Open
32 Man (Conso 5)
157
02/09
W
MD 9-1
W. Monebrake
---
Greyhound Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/09
W
F 15-1 6:19
M. Burns
Marian
Greyhound Open
32 Man (Conso 3)
157
02/09
W
DEC 3-0
P. Cody
Purdue University
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/09
L
MD 14-2
Q. Kinner
Ohio State
Greyhound Open
16 Man Round 1, 32 Man Round 2
157
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
R. Newton
Indiana Tech
Greyhound Open
32 Man (Round 1)
157
01/19
L
DEC 6-3
Q. Kinner
Ohio State
Purple Raider Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
DEC 4-1
W. Heard
West Virginia
Purple Raider Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
MD 14-0
T. Griffiths
---
Purple Raider Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 0-2 1:19
B. Collins
Defiance College
Purple Raider Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/29
L
MD 9-1
P. Moore
---
Midlands
Champ. Round 1
157
12/29
L
DEC 4-0
D. Holschlag
---
Midlands
Champ. Round 1
157
12/14
L
DEC 6-1
A. Yant
---
UNI open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/14
W
DEC 5-0
C. Long
Iowa State Wrestling
UNI open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/14
L
DEC 5-2
M. Boone
Missouri
UNI open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/24
L
DEC 2-1
C. Peterson
McKendree University
Lindenwood Open
Placement (32 Man)
165
11/23
W
DEC 7-4
J. Scott
---
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
11/23
W
DEC 7-0
J. Trowbridge
Northeast Oklahoma
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
11/23
W
F 0-0 1:32
D. Martin
Labette Community College
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/23
W
MD 10-0
O. Hountondji
MacMurray
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/10
L
DEC 7-2
K. Winters
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
WB 3
165
11/10
W
MD 9-0
J. Williams
Ohio University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
WB 2
165
11/10
L
MD 9-0
L. Grass
Mercyhurst University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round of 32
165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 4-0
S. Umar
Parkside
2019 Harper Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/26
W
DEC 3-1
T. Johnson
Triton College
2019 Harper Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/26
W
MD 11-3
B. Williamson
---
2019 Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/26
W
DEF 4-0 1:20
N. Morris
---
2019 Harper Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/09
L
DQ 0-4
L. Kinjorski
---
Art Kraft Memorial
finals
157
12/08
L
DEC 7-4
P. Enos
Mckendree University
Art Kraft Memorial
round 4
157
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:41
D. Yarber-Rodriguez
Henry Ford CC
Art Kraft Memorial
round 2
157
12/08
W
TF 18-0 4:49
J. James
st Clair Community College
Art Kraft Memorial
Round 1
157
12/01
L
DEC 4-1
M. Pratt
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd 5
157
12/01
L
MD 12-4
I. Patton
Northern Iowa
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
157
12/01
W
DEC 5-3
S. Gantz
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020