Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zion Haskins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
GREAT NECK WRESTLING CLUB
King`s Fork
Kings Fork
Kingsfork
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 4-0 3:18
H. Ryan
FCA WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
120
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Stewart
GROUND UP USA
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
03/18
W
F 9-0 3:51
X. Hurley
WILLLIAMSBURG WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
03/18
L
F 4-2 3:29
C. Herron
BEASTWORKS WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
02/17
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:39
S. Ayo
Spotsylvania
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Second Round Conso 5-6:30pm
120
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:01
L. Silva
Western Albemarle
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
1st WB 1-2:30pm
120
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
L. Kelley
Loudoun County
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:06
J. McLaughlin
Ocean Lakes
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
A. Kuruvilla
Lafayette
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Semifinals (8 Team)
120
01/13
L
Replay
F 10-4 5:32
L. Wells
Powhatan
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Finals (8 Team)
120
01/13
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:25
P. Vargas
Tabb
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
01/12
L
F 0-0
J. Smith
Oscar Smith
King`s Fork @ Oscar Smith
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 0-0
N. Blow-Wiggins
Nansemond River
King`s Fork @ Nansemond River
Round 1
120
01/11
W
MD 19-6
D. Wilson
Western Branch
King`s Fork @ Western Branch
Round 1
120
01/11
W
MD 9-1
R. O`Rawe
Grassfield
King`s Fork @ Grassfield
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 7-2 2:22
B. Eager
Hickory
2023 River City Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Wright
Lake Taylor
2023 River City Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. CONZA
Floyd E. Kellam
2023 River City Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:25
D. Dixon
Roanoke Rapids
2023 River City Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Palma
Gloucester
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/10
W
DEC 5-3
I. Osis
Granby
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:49
S. Jordan
Salem
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/10
W
F 7-0 3:05
N. Mitchell
Colonial Forge
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Eager
Hickory
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:47
M. Duarte
Atlee
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
1st WB 1-2:30pm
113
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Jones
Orange County
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
113
02/12
L
F 2-6 1:24
C. Grimes
Denbigh
2022 VHSL Class 4 Region A Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 4-2 1:58
n. harden
---
2022 VHSL Class 4 Region A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
DEC 9-7
N. Meyer
Deep Creek
2022 VHSL Class 4 Region A Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 14-2 3:15
R. Gabourel
Warhill
2022 VHSL Class 4 Region A Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:37
C. Lee
Brooke Point
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
01/14
L
F 4-2 0:41
O. Mays
Western Branch
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/14
L
F 13-0 2:48
J. Zaragoza
Northern Lebanon HS
2022 Virginia Duals National High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:18
C. Workman
Hickory
Hickory @ King`s Fork
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024