Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emily Reedy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
North Fork
North Fork High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Hargrove
Discovery Canyon
North Fork High School @ Discovery Canyon
Round 1
115
01/26
L
F 7-0 3:29
P. Kuehlhorn
Gunnison
Gunnison @ North Fork High School
Round 1
115
01/13
L
F 2-1 1:31
M. Lujan
West Grand
West Grand @ North Fork High School
Round 1
115
12/20
L
F 0-0
A. Larson
Central - Grand Junction
Grand Valley - Central Tri
Round 1
115
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 10-1 1:42
D. Aguayo
Arvada
CHSAA Girls Region 1
WB 4
105
02/11
L
F 4-0 0:49
S. Warren
Chatfield
CHSAA Girls Region 1
Round 2
105
02/05
L
F 6-2 5:42
M. Iacovetto
Soroco
Tri-Peaks League Tournament 2022 GIRLS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:37
S. Corn
Olathe
Tri-Peaks League Tournament 2022 GIRLS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:21
M. Iacovetto
Soroco
Tri-Peaks League Tournament 2022 GIRLS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Etcheverry
Mead
MLK Girls Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Whaley
Soroco
MLK Girls Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:15
L. Whaley
Soroco
MLK Girls Team Tournament
Round 4 (12 Team)
100
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:11
C. Etcheverry
Mead
MLK Girls Team Tournament
Round 3 (12 Team)
100
01/08
L
F 10-5 4:55
W. Kinross
North Sanpete
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
3rd place
105
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Sharp
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Semifinals
105
01/08
W
F 3-2 1:11
K. Pay
Juab
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
12/17
L
F 4-1
A. Martinsen
Central - Grand Junction
North Fork High School @ Central - Grand Junction
Round 1
105
12/11
W
F 3-2 2:53
M. Iacovetto
Soroco
North Fork High School @ Soroco
Round 1
111
12/11
L
F 4-2 1:48
K. Gibson
Soroco
North Fork High School @ Soroco
Round 1
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024