Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek Giordano
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 3-1 4:11
L. Hurwitt
---
MidEast Futures
Round 1
157
02/25
L
F 13-1 2:45
G. Lynch
Cortland State
MidEast Futures
Round 1
157
02/25
L
F 11-5 6:10
C. Patzke
York (PA)
MidEast Futures
Round 1
157
02/25
W
DEC 9-3
T. Lapinski
NYU
MidEast Futures
Round 1
157
02/25
W
F 5-0 1:57
K. Regan
---
MidEast Futures
Round 1
157
02/18
L
F 3-7 3:48
A. Swann
Alvernia University
Alvernia University @ Ursinus
Round 1
157
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
T. Bonasera
LIU-UN
Messiah Open
Round 5
157
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Gainer
Messiah
Messiah Open
Round 4-Quarters
157
02/10
W
Replay
F 0-0 4:25
F. Rossiter
The College of New Jersey
Messiah Open
Round 2
157
01/19
W
MD 10-1
D. Barrett
Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley @ Ursinus
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 2-7 2:15
T. Miletics
Muhlenberg
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 6-1 0:57
D. Kosinski
Scranton
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
157
01/13
W
MD 13-2
E. Ramos
Oneonta State
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
157
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:36
G. Roskelly
Elmira College
Ursinus @ Elmira College
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 1-2 4:45
J. Dressler
Gettysburg
Gettysburg Tri-Meet
Round 1
157
01/26
L
MD 19-10
G. Croce
Delaware Valley
Ursinus @ Delaware Valley
Round 1
157
01/21
L
F 3-2 2:13
X. Howard
McDaniel
Ursinus @ McDaniel
Round 1
157
01/08
L
DEF 15-4
N. Patch
Trinity (CT)
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:17
G. Cornell
Messiah
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
M. Yahre
Oneonta State
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 5-2 2:56
S. Lallas
Rhode Island College
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024