Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alina Peralta
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BAHS-G
BAJH
BAJH-G
BROKEN ARROW
Broken Arrow
Broken Arrow Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
T. Plummer
Noble
OSSAA Girls State Championships
3rd Place
6A - 100
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
D. Harris
UNION
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A - 100
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
K. Lyles
EISENHOWER
OSSAA Girls State Championships
1st WB
6A - 100
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Smith
MOORE
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A - 100
02/14
L
TF 15-0 6:00
K. Perez
WESTMOORE
OSSAA Girls 6A East Regionals
3rd
100
02/13
W
DEC 2-0
B. Copeland
SAND SPRINGS
OSSAA Girls 6A East Regionals
Semis and WB5
100
02/13
W
F 15-4 5:36
M. Ford
TAHLEQUAH
OSSAA Girls 6A East Regionals
Quarters and WB3
100
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Munoz
MCALESTER
OSSAA Girls 6A East Regionals
Monday Session 1
100
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Loera
BIXBY
BIXBY @ BROKEN ARROW
Round 1
100
01/24
L
DEC 5-0
K. Smith
MOORE
MOORE @ BROKEN ARROW
Round 1
100
01/19
W
F 7-2 1:51
D. Loera
BIXBY
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Placement Matches (8 Team)
100
01/19
L
DEC 10-6
j. landeros
HARRAH
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
100
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:22
R. Vadakekut
MUSTANG
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
100
01/19
W
F 5-0 2:16
H. Wassenburg
SALLISAW
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Round 4 (6 Team)
100
01/19
L
DEC 10-4
K. Smith
MOORE
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
100
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:51
K. Carr
LITTLE AXE
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Round 5 (6 Team)
100
01/12
W
F 4-1 3:35
C. Bohon
PONCA CITY
PONCA CITY @ BROKEN ARROW
Round 1
100
12/16
L
DEC 8-5
K. Whalan
Clinton
Battle for the Bling
Round 5 (12 Man)
100
12/16
L
F 6-0 5:44
L. Zapata
Flower Mound Hs
Battle for the Bling
Round 4 (12 Man)
100
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:09
M. Graves
Bentonville
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (12 Man)
100
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:52
P. Barrett
Bentonville
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (12 Man)
100
12/09
L
F 0-4 3:45
K. Barfield
Cache, Ok
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
12/09
L
TF 16-1 4:44
K. Perez
Westmoore
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
12/08
W
F 5-5 1:25
K. Lyles
Lawton Ike
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
12/08
W
F 7-4 2:53
K. Barfield
Cache, Ok
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Moreno
CLAREMORE
CLAREMORE @ BROKEN ARROW
Round 1
105
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Ventura
Rockwall Training Center
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
11/11
W
F 5-1 1:18
Z. Reed
Sallisaw
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Fox
McAlester High School
32nd Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 11-5 4:06
B. Mullican
LITTLE AXE
Wilburton Lady Diggers Classic
Round 11
102
12/09
W
MD 9-0
S. Harris
LITTLE AXE
Wilburton Lady Diggers Classic
Round 8
102
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
P. Chun
POTEAU
Wilburton Lady Diggers Classic
Round 5
102
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Lopez
Jay Junior High
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 3 (3 Man)
90-100
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Marsh
Bixby
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 1 (3 Man)
90-100
11/05
L
F 5-0 1:17
D. Harris
Union Girls Wrestling
Bixby HS / JH Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
102
11/05
W
F 2-1 1:09
P. Schafer
Cleveland
Bixby HS / JH Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024