Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kadence Baker
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Texas Wesleyan
Texas Wesleyan University
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
F 8-1 4:44
J. Sonner
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 5
285
01/21
L
Replay
F 0-0 4:09
B. Pierce
Midway University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4
285
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Stokes
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2
285
01/15
L
F 3-1 5:25
G. Qualls
Avila University
2023 CBC Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
DEC 5-2 TB1
B. Denlinger
University of Rio Grande
2023 CBC Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 6:30
C. Prehar
Schreiner University
2023 CBC Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 12-4 6:39
G. Gibson
Avila University
2023 CBC Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/10
L
F 5-1 6:22
G. Qualls
Avila
Green County Showdown
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 2:38
C. Adams
University of Saint Mary (KS)
Green County Showdown
Round 1
285
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:13
K. Schrader
Northeast Oklahoma
Viking Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
F 0-2 0:26
J. Dewey
Neosho
Viking Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
F 6-0 0:22
O. Simmons
Northeast Oklahoma
Viking Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
F 0-2 2:15
C. Cooley
Ouachita Baptist University
Viking Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/12
L
F 11-1 4:02
J. Green
Ouachita Baptist University
Viking Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/05
L
F 6-11 6:18
D. Taylor
Avil
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
F 4-1 1:35
D. Graves
York
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/05
L
DEC 5-0
G. Bowers
Friends University
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
F 2-0 2:59
J. Cortez
Unattached
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024