May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Burgoyne
Results
College Results
Team Name
Alderson Broaddus
Alderson Broaddus
Alderson Broaddus College
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 0-0 3:20
T. Boyd
---
NCAA DII Super Regional I
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/29
L
MD 14-3
A. Dunn
Kutztown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/10
L
F 10-3 5:36
C. Leyva
Ferrum
2020 Virginia Duals American College
FRI 11
285
01/10
L
DEC 6-4 SV
P. Stell
Emmanuel
2020 Virginia Duals American College
FRI 3
285
01/10
L
DEF 4-3 4:04
J. Allen
---
2020 Virginia Duals American College
SAT 4
285
01/04
L
DEC 3-1
M. Dowd
Pitt-Bradford
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:35
A. Verscharen
Washington & Jefferson
Waynesburg Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:40
T. Boyd
Fairmont State
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:56
M. Mather
Mount Union
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
285
12/07
W
F 0-0 6:47
R. Osuna
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 3
285
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:41
R. Craig
Washington & Jefferson
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 2
285
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:37
A. Davis
West Virginia Tech
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
---
285
12/06
L
DEC 3-1
B. Williams
---
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
---
285
11/24
L
DEC 6-1
J. Ross
Michigan State University- Unattached
Storm Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/24
L
F 9-0 6:02
J. Fulmer
---
Storm Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/24
W
DEC 3-2
P. Walker
---
Storm Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020