Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Connatser
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Crossroads Wrestling
TN
TVWC
Tennessee Valley Wrestling Clu
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
TF 8-0 1:13
J. Little
Spartan Wrestling Club
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
05/05
W
TF 8-0 0:59
A. Perez
TVWC
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
05/04
L
TF 10-0 1:26
J. Little
Spartan Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
1st Place Matches
132
05/04
W
F 9-1 2:14
A. Perez
TVWC
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
05/04
W
TF 10-0 0:27
N. Criado
Young Guns Nashville
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
04/13
L
TF 11-2 1:07
A. Nadeau
Ruco Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
04/13
W
TF 10-0 0:36
D. Ford
Nashville Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
L
TF 17-7
B. Ferguson
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Quarters & WB
120
05/28
W
TF 10-0 0:23
J. Britt
LA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
05/28
L
TF 10-0 1:12
S. Phillips
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
05/27
L
DEC 14-8
R. Jesus
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 4 QF
120
05/27
L
DEC 6-5
J. Johnson
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 2
120
05/07
W
TF 9-1 1:58
R. Luker
Cane Nation Wrestling Club
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
3rd Place Matches
120
05/07
W
F 1-4 0:36
C. Nelson
Bluff City Wrestling Club
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
05/07
L
TF 19-10 2:31
B. Dominguez
Young Guns Nashville
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:36
B. Sanders
Heritage Outlaws
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
05/06
L
TF 13-2 1:07
K. Nielsen
Young Guns Nashville
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
3rd Place Matches
120
05/06
W
TF 12-1 3:06
R. Luker
Cane Nation Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:56
B. Dominguez
Young Guns Nashville
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
05/06
W
TF 16-6 4:00
C. Nelson
Bluff City Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:39
B. Sanders
Heritage Outlaws
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
04/29
W
TF 8-0 0:22
C. Martin
Rabbit Wrestling Club
Keller Classic - Greco-Roman
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120-126
04/29
W
TF 8-0 0:38
C. Martin
Rabbit Wrestling Club
Keller Classic - Greco-Roman
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120-126
04/29
W
TF 10-0 1:18
K. Goodwin
Mc Donald
Keller Classic - Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-126
04/29
W
TF 10-0 0:31
C. Huddleston
Stampede Wrestling Club
Keller Classic - Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-126
04/29
W
TF 14-4 1:26
C. Martin
Rabbit Wrestling Club
Keller Classic - Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-126
04/16
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:09
C. nelson
Bluff City Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
04/15
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:44
E. Pyles
Maritime Wrestling Academy
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
04/15
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:11
C. Villaluz
Iron Knights
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 15-12
w. hamilton
Grindhouse Wrestling
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
04/15
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:45
E. Pyles
Maritime Wrestling Academy
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
04/15
W
Replay
TF 11-0 0:43
C. Villaluz
Iron Knights
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023