Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isa-Bella Mendoza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Kerman
Lafayette
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:35
S. Vasquez
Golden Valley (Merced)
2023 Beauty and the Beast Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 4-4 4:00
V. Baza
Mt Whitney
2023 Beauty and the Beast Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 17-3 2:51
M. James
Central
2023 Beauty and the Beast Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 2-2
M. Lopez
El Diamante
2023 Beauty and the Beast Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 7-2 2:42
B. Benitez
Pioneer Valley
CS Girls Area I & II
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
118 AI
02/11
L
F 6-0 1:49
E. Mejia
Madera South
CS Girls Area I & II
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
118 AI
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:01
L. Hickey
Central
CS Girls Area I & II
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
118 AI
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
S. Quinonez
Coalinga
CS Girls Area I & II
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
118 AI
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:52
V. Huerta
Mariposa
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
01/13
L
F 0-0
K. Rocha
Los Banos
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
01/13
W
F 0-0
M. Torres
Matilda Torres
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
01/13
L
F 5-0 2:00
K. Rocha
Los Banos
Firebaugh Lady Eagle Invite 2023
Quarters (16 Man)
123
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
B. Martin
Kearney
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
5th place
105
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. King
St. Charles
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Scherer
Lindbergh
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
L. Cottongim
Lebanon
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
105
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-2 5:21
K. Bowen
Mexico
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
02/05
L
MD 9-0
J. Breeden
Liberty
MSHSAA Girls District 4
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105
02/05
W
F 10-1 3:15
A. Yamat
Cameron
MSHSAA Girls District 4
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Moore
North Kansas City
MSHSAA Girls District 4
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
P. Coe
Odessa
MSHSAA Girls District 4
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
02/04
W
F 4-2 2:10
A. Lieu
West Campus
GSL Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:43
A. Yamat
Cameron
Benton Girls Scramble
Round 4
100A
01/29
W
F 6-0 1:02
H. Emmons
Blue Springs
Benton Girls Scramble
Round 2
100A
01/28
W
DEC 4-1
A. Coleman
Park Hill South
Benton Girls Scramble
Round 1
100A
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Swope
North Andrew
Mid-Buchanan Girls Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
105
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Porter
Smithville
Mid-Buchanan Girls Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
105
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:02
M. Foster
Savannah
Mid-Buchanan Girls Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
105
01/05
L
DEC 7-5
J. Breeden
Liberty
Kansas City Stampede
Cons. Quarters
105
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:21
A. Meyers
Park Hill
Kansas City Stampede
Cons. Round 2
105
12/30
W
F 6-6 3:42
J. Moffett
Jay
The Wonder Woman
2nd Day Round 5
100 lbs.
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:42
E. Mott
Staley
The Wonder Woman
2nd Day Round 4
100 lbs.
12/30
L
F 8-9 4:47
Z. Haney
Troy Buchanan
The Wonder Woman
2nd Day Round 2
100 lbs.
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Hoff
Ft. Zumwalt North
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 5
100 lbs.
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Scarborough
Smithville
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 3
100 lbs.
12/29
W
F 6-0 2:10
T. REITER
Timberland
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 2
100 lbs.
12/18
L
DEC 8-5
A. Cottongim
Lebanon
Kansas City Stampede
Round 2
107
12/11
W
F 8-3 1:41
Y. Soto
Truman
Coffman Girls Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
105
12/11
W
F 14-4 2:13
J. Bailey
Truman
Coffman Girls Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
105
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
M. Martinez
Van Horn
Coffman Girls Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
105
12/11
W
F 12-3 4:40
T. Cooper
Raytown
Coffman Girls Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
105
12/08
W
F 15-4 2:27
J. Garst
Rock Port
West Platte Triangular
Champ. Round 1
105
12/04
W
F 3-4 1:47
A. Ortiz
---
Inaugural Girls Challenger
Round 5
101
12/04
W
F 6-2 1:12
K. Rezac
Washburn Rural
Inaugural Girls Challenger
Round 2
101
12/04
W
F 0-2 0:51
C. Stevens
Ray-Pec
Inaugural Girls Challenger
Round 1
101
10/03
W
F 4-1 0:50
A. Jones
Bentonville
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
3rd Place
107 lbs
10/03
L
F 6-2 1:57
A. Ward
BullTrained
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
Semi-Finals
107 lbs
10/03
W
F 6-7 2:54
D. Smith
---
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
Quarter-Finals
107 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
Replay
VFA 1:20 2-0
J. Baez
Massachusetts
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
106 lbs
07/20
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:31
G. Cejudo
Arizona
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
06/15
L
F 8-2 2:39
J. Bets
---
2021 Junior National Duals - Women`s Freestyle
Round 1 (6 Team)
100
06/15
L
F 8-2 2:33
A. Blasko
Minnesota Storm
2021 Junior National Duals - Women`s Freestyle
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
100
06/15
L
TF 11-1 3:26
B. Corrigan
Team Wisconsin
2021 Junior National Duals - Women`s Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
100
06/15
L
DEC 4-4
B. Richey
Illinois Jr Women
2021 Junior National Duals - Women`s Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
100
06/15
W
F 9-6 2:29
M. Taylor
---
2021 Junior National Duals - Women`s Freestyle
Round 3 (6 Team)
100
06/15
L
DEC 12-8
B. Richey
Illinois Jr Women
2021 Junior National Duals - Women`s Freestyle
Round 2 (6 Team)
100
06/15
L
TF 10-0 0:44
C. Booe
Team Florida
2021 Junior National Duals - Women`s Freestyle
Round 4 (6 Team)
100
06/15
L
F 4-0 1:05
J. Pletz
Pennsylvania Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Women`s Freestyle
Round 5 (6 Team)
100
04/10
L
F 2-5 1:53
T. Eakins
High Performance Wrestling & Athletics
2021 Adidas Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
04/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
R. Le
High Performance Wrestling & Athletics
2021 Adidas Nationals
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020