Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colin Broxterman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CWC
Cincinnati Elder
ELDER
Elder
Indy Giants (IN)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Bauer
Ashland
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D1-106
03/08
W
DEC 7-2
N. Lawrensen
Dub. Coffman
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-106
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
C. Tallarigo
OAK HILLS
ELDER @ OAK HILLS
Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:15
H. Weiss
Archbishop Alter
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Finals
106
01/14
W
DEC 7-1
C. Wuhr
Lake Catholic
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Consi Semi
106
01/14
L
DEC 3-1 SV
d. Williams
Trinity
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Semi & WB 1
106
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:19
R. Hite
Bishop Watterson
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Quarters
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 3:30
V. Soloria
Cincinnati St. Xavier
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 5
106
01/13
W
F 14-1 2:54
G. Cook
Elyria Catholic
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
01/13
W
MD 11-3
B. Savage
Archbishop Moeller
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 3
106
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
C. Wuhr
Lake Catholic
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 1
106
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
L. Rohr
Massillon Perry
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 9 - WB
106
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Ramirez
Canyon View
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 8-WB
106
12/29
W
Replay
MD 10-0
D. Hutt
Cincinnati LaSalle
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 7 WB
106
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
N. Lawrensen
Dublin Coffman
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 3 - Champ
106
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:05
G. McCormack
Marysville
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
106
12/23
W
DEC 1-0
J. Sibrel
Beavercreek
SWOWCA
1st Place
106
12/23
W
DEC 4-3 UTB
D. Kates
Colerain
SWOWCA
Semis (64 Man)
106
12/23
W
DEC 8-1
C. Niehaus
Harrison
SWOWCA
Quarters (64 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:25
S. Patel
Fairfield
SWOWCA
Round 3 Champ (64 Man)
106
12/09
W
DEC 4-0
B. Corbett
Union County
2023 Ryle Raider Rumble
1st Place Matches
106
12/09
W
DEC 1-0
J. Sibrel
Beavercreek
2023 Ryle Raider Rumble
Round 5
106
12/09
W
F 10-4 3:51
B. Gray
Woodford Co
2023 Ryle Raider Rumble
Round 4
106
12/09
W
MD 14-2
K. Dicken
Conner
2023 Ryle Raider Rumble
Round 3
106
12/09
W
F 14-1 2:33
G. Doss
West Clermont
2023 Ryle Raider Rumble
Round 2
106
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Frantz
Wadsworth
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi,3,5,7
109
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Freeze
Midwest RTC
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6 vs. Quarters
109
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
H. Crull
Northeastern
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
109
09/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:45
R. Macellaio
Team EL1TE
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
109
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Argbah
Center Grove
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
109
09/10
L
Replay
MD 8-0
N. Lawrensen
Dublin Coffman
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
109
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/20
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Phelan
Team Gotcha
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
08/20
W
DEC 2-1
C. Mays
Indiana Outlaws White
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
08/20
L
MD 10-1
C. Meier
Death Squad 3 (IN)
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Ocampo
Beast Mode WA Pink
Rumble HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
108
07/08
W
Replay
MD 14-0
B. Edwards
Illinois KIA
Rumble HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
108
07/08
W
Replay
MD 10-1
A. Aardema
Ares Red
Rumble HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
108
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Tougas
Ares Black
Rumble HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
108
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Majcher
Mi Mafia Black
Rumble HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
108
06/21
L
Replay
TF 17-1 5:03
C. Meier
Indiana Prospects
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 7-4 5:04
Z. Sistrunk
Storm Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:24
R. Sumner
STL Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 15-0 5:35
B. Pitner
Nebraska Hangin` Loose
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Dahlin
Bandits Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Dawson
MIDDLETOWN
OHSAA Sectionals - Middletown
Cons. Semis
106
01/15
L
DEC 2-1
T. Mazur
St. Edward
61st Catholic Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches
106
01/15
W
DEC 3-2
J. Novak
St. Ignatius
61st Catholic Invitational Tournament
Cons. Semis
106
01/15
L
F 9-1 2:44
P. Pikor
Lake Catholic
61st Catholic Invitational Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB
106
01/15
W
F 3-0 3:32
R. Mauro
Archbishop Alter
61st Catholic Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:00
H. Sibley
Trinity
61st Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:23
N. Cuturic
Norwalk St. Paul
61st Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 11-4
E. Herrera
Toledo Central Catholic
61st Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
S. Kelly
Holy Name
61st Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
106
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Huntsman
Barnesville
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 8-WB
106
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
X. Gfell-King
Edison
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 7 WB
106
12/29
L
Replay
TF 18-1 3:53
A. Dodd
Perrysburg
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 3 - Champ
106
12/29
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:38
J. Courington
Toledo Whitmer
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020