Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Kidwell
Results
High School Results
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 7-6
E. Larsen
Hanover Central
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago
Quarters (16 Man)
195
02/13
W
DEC 6-3
D. Noble
Hammond Morton
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/06
L
F 5-2 5:52
D. Embery
South Newton
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Placement (8 Man)
195
02/06
W
F 6-5 3:24
B. Ford
Benton Central
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Semis (8 Man)
195
02/06
W
MD 15-4
K. Day
Winamac
IHSAA Regional @ Logansport
Quarters (8 Man)
195
01/30
W
MD 13-3
D. Moore
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Placement Matches
195
01/30
W
DEC 9-4
B. Ford
Benton Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Semis and WB
195
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Quarters
195
01/16
W
DEF 5-1 2:00
K. Ohlemacher
Lewis Cass
Hoosier Conference Meet
Champ Finals
195
01/16
W
MD 13-2
P. Harris
Northwestern
Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 3
195
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Twin Lakes
Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 2
195
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Hamilton Heights
Hoosier Conference Meet
Round 1
195
01/09
W
DEC 7-0
A. Hileman
North White
2016 Athenian Invitational
1st Place
195
01/09
W
F 6-1 3:22
J. Janssen
Crawfordsville
2016 Athenian Invitational
Semis
195
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Arsenal Tech
2016 Athenian Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Gerwig
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
195
01/02
W
DEC 4-1
E. Hobbs
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
195
01/02
W
DEC 7-2
D. Turner
South Dearborn
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020