Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Huitt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
Replay
MD 9-0
N. Lopez
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
3rd Place
73 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:35
C. Fruetel
Team Grand Valley Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi-Semis
73 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Salcedo
Tucson Cyclones
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Semi-Finals
73 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
C. Trujillo
La Familia
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
11/25
W
DEC 3-2
H. Morrill
South sevier
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (32 Man)
69
11/25
W
TF 17-1 3:43
C. Armstrong
Sublime Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
69
11/25
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:26
M. Ihde
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
69
11/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:03
H. Martineau
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
The Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
69
11/18
W
F 7-0 1:33
K. Durfey
Westlake
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-69
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Sessions
Uintah Wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-69
11/18
W
DEC 4-0
C. Armstrong
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-69
10/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
C. Armstrong
Sublime
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
72
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Hanssen
Wasatch
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 4
80
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Garcia
Suples Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 4
72
10/21
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:54
Q. Mulliner
Pahranagat Valley
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 3
72
10/21
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:31
T. Jarman
Devils Wrestling
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 2
80
10/21
L
Replay
MD 8-0
V. Rarick
Westlake
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
80
10/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
R. Turner
Stallions Wrestling
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
72
09/24
L
Replay
F 8-3 1:40
M. Felix
Hawkeye
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
69 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:59
L. Marco
Bryan YW
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Finals
73 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:39
H. Misener
Elm Creek WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
69 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
MD 16-3
P. Schroeder
Top Notch WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
69 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Gulbrandson
Hwa
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
73 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
F 5-1 4:06
M. Felix
Hawkeye
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Ferguson
Cascade Little Guys Wrestling
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
Replay
VFA 0:40 10-0
D. Gustamantes
Cortez WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
2nd Place
65 kg
04/23
L
Replay
VFA 1:16 10-0
K. Peasley
Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Finals
65 kg
04/23
W
Replay
VFA 1:03 10-0
A. Turner
Desert Dog Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Semi-Finals
65 kg
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 TB1
H. Heyder
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (32 Man)
59
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Morrill
South sevier
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
59
11/26
W
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Crockett
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
59
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. Baxter
Fremont Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
59
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
S. Peebles
Upper Valley Aces
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (32 Man)
59
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020