Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
J C Scheerer
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Holy Cross
Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Thomaston/Holy Cross
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
N. Omer
Woodland
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 32
285 lbs
02/15
L
F 0:35
D. Keith
Gilbert
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
02/15
L
F 0:25
A. Rodriguez
---
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:27
P. Dwyer
New Milford
2020 Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/08
L
F 3:29
C. Santiago
Ellis Tech
2020 Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:09
R. Ras
Cheshire
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/01
L
F 3:03
A. Buckley
Plainville
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
01/29
L
F 3:21
J. Lytle
Northwestern
Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears @ Northwestern
Dual
220 lbs
01/26
L
F :37
T. Kruse
East Haven
East Haven vs Holy Cross
Dual
285 lbs
01/25
L
F :42
J. Gonzalez
Windham
Thomaston/Holy Cross @ Windham
Dual
285 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:60
L. Fuerstenberg
Platt
Platt @ Thomaston/Holy Cross
Dual
285 lbs
01/25
L
F 0:37
T. Kruse
East Haven
East Haven @ Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears
Dual
285 lbs
01/11
L
F 2:08
Z. Yazdzik
St Joseph
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Consi of 4
285 lbs
01/11
L
F 0:38
A. Ramos
Agawam
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:57
A. Synder
Stratford
Stratford vs Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears
Dual
285 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:02
B. Kwarteng
Maloney
Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears @ Maloney
Dual
285 lbs
12/26
W
F :45
R. Overby
Derby
Derby @ Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears
Dual
220 lbs
12/22
L
F 4:17
A. Oakliff
Portland
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
3rd Place
285 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:38
D. Cassarino
Farmington
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
12/22
L
F 4:17
a. Curry-Oakliff
Woodland*
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Donahue
East Windsor
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Sullivan
Gilbert
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/09
L
F 1:33
N. Bartone
Derby HS
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/09
L
F 1:48
C. Vellecca
---
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:55
R. Acquah
Putnam
Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:28
N. Thomasson
Ellis Tech
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/23
L
F 1:41
J. Lytle
Northwestern HS
Northwestern HS @ Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Dual
195 lbs
01/19
L
F 20-5 5:40
J. Leon
Coventry
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ Coventry
Dual
195 lbs
01/12
L
F :57
J. Donahue
East Windsor HS
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ East Windsor HS
Dual
195 lbs
01/12
L
F :14
A. O'Connor
---
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ Berlin
Dual
195 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:35
E. Areklett
Joel Barlow
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield vs. Joel Barlow
Dual
195 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:52
V. Patel
EO Smith
EO Smith @ Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Dual
195 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:30
M. Oliver
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Dual
195 lbs
01/05
L
F :47
J. Donahue
East Windsor HS
East Windsor HS @ Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Dual
195 lbs
01/03
L
F 1:20
N. Ieronimo
Terryville
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ Terryville
Dual
195 lbs
12/12
L
F :18
K. Sullivan
Gilbert
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield @ Gilbert
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024