Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Keegan
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 5-2
N. Miller
Enfield
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/22
W
F 3-1 4:21
J. Colon
New Britain
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/22
L
F 8-2 5:06
J. Cocchia
Brien McMahon
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 4-1
D. Bavaro
Conard
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 5-4
D. Bavaro
Conard
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
3rd Place
220 lbs
02/15
W
F 4:27
J. Deliz
Simsbury
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 3-1
J. Vecchio
Southington
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 11-5
T. Cauley
East Hartford
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/12
W
F 5:47
T. Cauley
East Hartford
Manchester @ East Hartford
Dual
220 lbs
02/08
L
F 3:08
E. Heredia
Windham
Manchester @ Windham
Dual
220 lbs
02/07
W
F 3:53
L. Ward
Waterford
Manchester @ Waterford
Dual
285 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 6-4
T. Burgos
Wethersfield
Manchester @ Wethersfield
Dual
220 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 4-3
J. Colon
New Britain
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
3rd Place
220 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 6-1
M. Vega
East Hartford
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
01/25
L
MD 13-4
D. Rivera
---
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
01/25
W
F 5-6 5:49
J. Colon
New Britain
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
01/25
W
F 3:04
M. Vega
East Hartford
2020 Eagle Classic [CT]
Round of 16
220 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 5-4
A. Martinez
Enfield
Enfield @ Manchester
Dual
285 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 6-1
J. Vecchio
Southington
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
3rd Place
220 lbs
01/11
L
MD 8-0
R. Britos
Norwich Free Academy
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 6-4
D. Flagg
Granby
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
01/11
W
F 5-0 3:28
P. Dwyer
New Milford
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Round of 16
220 lbs
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
K. Fioletov
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ Manchester
Dual
285 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 3-8
D. Flagg
Granby
Granby @ Manchester
Dual
220 lbs
01/04
W
F F 3:44
D. Sjoblam
Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill @ Manchester
Dual
220 lbs
01/02
L
F F 1:06
C. Gens
---
Avon @ Manchester
Dual
220 lbs
12/30
W
F F 2:47
R. Mendola
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Manchester
Dual
285 lbs
12/30
L
F F 3:58
T. Parent
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Manchester
Dual
220 lbs
12/30
L
MD 11-0
N. Miller
Enfield
Enfield @ Manchester
Dual
220 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 10-6
O. Clarke
Staples
Manchester @ Staples
Dual
220 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 5-0
M. Ryan
---
Manchester @ Trumbull
Dual
285 lbs
12/28
W
F F 1:27
J. Madarang
Foran
Manchester @ Foran
Dual
220 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 9-7
J. Salinas
Bristol Central
Skip Ardan Invitational
3rd Place
220 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:22
M. Russo
Trumbull
Skip Ardan Invitational
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
12/21
L
MD 11-1
J. Lytle
Northwestern
Skip Ardan Invitational
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 2-0
B. Dejesus
Trumbull
Skip Ardan Invitational
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:01
R. Burns
Berlin
Manchester @ Berlin
Dual
220 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 4:34
J. Medina
Stamford
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
285 lbs
02/15
L
F 5-0 3:44
J. Zeller
Newtown
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
285 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 4-1
L. Deangelis
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 32
285 lbs
02/06
L
MD 1-11
M. Warner
East Hartford
East Hartford @ Manchester
Dual
285 lbs
01/31
L
F 3:29
H. Schrecengost
Avon
Manchester @ Avon
Dual
285 lbs
12/15
L
M FOR
N. Snieckus
Northwestern HS
Skip Ardan Invitational
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
12/15
L
M FOR
J. Mathis
East Hartford
Skip Ardan Invitational
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
12/15
W
F 3:22
J. Andino
West Springfield
Skip Ardan Invitational
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
12/15
W
F 5:45
D. Sjoblam
East Hartford
Skip Ardan Invitational
Round of 16
285 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 8-1
J. Vecchio
Southington
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 16 #2
220 lbs
02/23
L
F 1:27
D. Geriak
Notre Dame-Fairfield
2018 CIAC CT Open
Round of 32
220 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 6-2
K. Snodgrass
Norwich Free Academy
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
5th Place
220 lbs
02/17
L
F 2:58
D. Solano
Norwalk
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/17
W
F 2:57
K. Fioletov
Glastonbury
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 5-4
d. mundle
---
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/17
W
F 2:25
S. Klotz
Ridgefield
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
02/17
L
MD 11-1
D. Solano
Norwalk
2018 CIAC Divisional Class LL
Round of 16
220 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024