Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sergio Calleros
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
(Chicago) Mount Carmel
BTSC- Midway
Beat the Streets Chicago - Midway
Beat the Streets Chicago-Midway
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
W
TF 15-0 2:22
K. Seggerson
(Chicago) Mount Carmel
ICOPS Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:27
J. Franco
(Chicago) Brother Rice
ICOPS Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/27
W
F 4-1 0:32
R. Garcia
Oak Park (Fenwick)
ICOPS Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Chambliss
Storm Youth WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
3rd, 5th, & 7th Place Bouts
164
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Beasley
Urbana Tigers WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Consolation Semifinal
164
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
I. Barrientos
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Semis & Consolation 4th Round
164
03/11
W
Replay
TF 16-1 2:20
M. Stringini
The Law WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
164
03/10
W
Replay
MD 18-4
J. Moon
Effingham Youth WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
164
01/22
W
F 13-0 1:13
G. Krizan
BTSC-Oak Park
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Final Round
153-160
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
I. Castaneda
BTSC- Midway
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 2
153-160
01/22
W
F 12-1 1:45
A. Sebastian
Elmhurst Titans Wrestling Academy
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 1
153-160
01/08
W
F 10-1 2:05
A. Sebastian
Elmhurst Titans Wrestling Academy
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
156-163
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
I. Berrientos
BJR
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
156-163
01/08
W
F 4-1 0:47
M. Saleh
BADGERS
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
156-163
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024