Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Laydence Running Crane
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 10-6
A. Smelko
Helena Capital
MHSA AA Western Seeding
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 9-2 5:31
R. Allumbaugh
---
MHSA AA Western Seeding
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 0-0
J. Gillen
---
John Fisher
Finals (8 Man)
132
01/15
L
DEC 4-0
O. Zitek
East Valley
John Fisher
Semis Consolation (8 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 10-4 2:28
L. Heynie
Whitefish
John Fisher
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:56
K. Amende
Gallatin
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEC 11-7
J. Syron
Ferris
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 7-2 3:48
W. Mishler
Simms
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132A
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
K. King
Ronan
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132A
12/18
W
F 7-3 4:01
W. Brown
---
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132A
12/17
L
TF 17-2 4:33
G. O`Neill
Great Falls / MSDB
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/17
L
F 9-11 5:53
D. Brown
Jefferson
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/17
W
DEC 14-7
L. Gray
Harlem
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 4-1 3:36
L. Stansberry
Flathead
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart @ Flathead
Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:39
K. Pumnea
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/10
L
F 7-1 3:47
L. Stansberry
Flathead
Jim Street Mining City Duals
---
132
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:25
G. O`Neill
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
12/10
W
F 4-2 1:49
S. Momberg
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:27
J. Gillen
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020