Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sophia Johnson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bismarck Legacy
North Sanpete
W2-Bismarck Legacy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Dullum
Jamestown
Jamestown & Dickinson Dual
Round 1
130
02/02
L
F 6-0 5:10
N. Meyer
Dickinson
Jamestown & Dickinson Dual
Round 1
130
01/26
L
F 0-5 2:59
P. Russell
Minot
Minot @ Bismarck Legacy
Round 1
130
11/27
L
F 0-0 3:04
K. Monroe
Bismarck
Bismarck Legacy @ Bismarck
Round 1
124
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 10-3 4:46
H. Nash
---
NDHSAA Girls State Duals Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
115
02/18
L
Replay
F 5-2 5:18
B. Mayer
E1-Central Cass
NDHSAA Girls State Duals Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
115
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-3 4:49
A. Owens
E3-Fargo
NDHSAA Girls State Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
115
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Miller
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
NDHSAA State Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/16
L
Replay
F 10-0 4:58
H. Nash
---
NDHSAA State Girls Tournament
Quarters
115
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Short
Turtle Mountain Community High School
NDHSAA State Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:54
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Century @ Bismarck Legacy
Round 1
115
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:51
H. Johnson
Stanley
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Placement Matches (32 Man)
115
01/07
L
F 11-0 2:58
Z. Maez
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 10-0 5:21
H. Malmgren
Carbon
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
H. Nash
Minot
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
J. Short
Turtle Mountain
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
115
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:18
T. Lujan
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Meryhew
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 9-7
M. Lovin
Moorhead
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
01/06
L
F 9-1 2:43
C. Witte
Rapid City Stevens
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:59
A. Owens
Fargo
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 8-2 3:47
J. Short
Turtle Mountain
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Owens
Fargo
Fargo @ Bismarck Legacy
Round 1
115
01/05
W
F 6-1 4:43
J. Short
Turtle Mountain Community High School
Turtle Mountain Community High School @ Bismarck Legacy
Round 1
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024