Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dillon Messick
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Apprentice School
Apprentice School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 4-2 6:49
N. Pelesky
Fairmont State
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
133
12/09
W
DEC 11-4
L. Neal
Averett
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
133
12/09
W
MD 10-0
J. Carlson
Southern Virginia
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
133
12/02
L
TF 19-2 5:33
I. Torres
Ithaca
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
133
12/02
L
DEC 0-0
R. Mansueto
Delaware Valley
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Lorin
John Hopkins
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Round 1 (3 Team)
133
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:14
G. Quiocho
Glenville State
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Round 2 (3 Team)
133
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-2 4:00
Z. Hurst
Camden County College
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Placement (4 Team)
133
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-6 2:02
A. Manibushan
Queens
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Finals (8 Team)
133
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 4:15
A. Manibushan
Queens
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 2 (4 Team)
133
01/06
W
Replay
MD 13-5
L. Klinge
Grand Valley State WC
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
133
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:30
J. Almany
Emory & Henry
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
01/06
L
Replay
MD 14-2
M. Schiffhauer
Bellarmine
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 3 (4 Team)
133
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:52
B. Schmitt
Liberty
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
133
11/19
L
TF 19-2 6:37
K. Blair
Toledo
Toledo Thanksgiving Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
133
11/19
W
F 9-4 3:46
D. Smith
Region Team
Toledo Thanksgiving Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
133
11/19
W
DEC 8-4
L. Klimge
Grand Valley State University Wrestling Club
Toledo Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 10-0
D. Lorincz
---
2022 NCWA National Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
133
01/21
L
DEC 15-8
L. Robertson
Liberty University
2022 NCWA National Duals
Placement (4 Team)
133
01/14
L
F 6-9 5:34
M. Barrett
Averett University
2022 Virginia Duals American College
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
133
01/14
W
Replay
MD 19-5
B. Bailey
John Hopkins University
2022 Virginia Duals American College
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
133
11/20
W
Replay
MD 10-1
H. Thompson
Southern Virginia
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 1 (6 Team)
133
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
B. Singer
Washington & Lee
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 2 (6 Team)
133
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-7
T. Proctor
Ferrum
Star City Duals presented by USMC
Round 3 (6 Team)
133
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 11-0 5:16
D. Smith
---
2020 Builder invitational
1st
125
01/19
W
DEF 8-2 6:10
K. Smith
---
2020 Builder invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
125
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:00
C. Spears
Ohio Northern
Waynesburg Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/04
L
DEC 11-6
C. Pool
---
Waynesburg Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/04
W
F 0-0 4:30
J. Hamad
Ohio Northern
Waynesburg Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:11
c. Bundy
---
Waynesburg Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:57
N. Hodges
Alderson Broaddus College
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Rivera
Millikin University
Star City Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/17
L
MD 17-4
J. McMillin
Ferrum College
Star City Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
a. jones
---
Star City Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Nelson
---
Star City Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/09
L
F 0-0 5:53
B. Lorin
Johns Hopkins
Fall Brawl
Round 7
125
11/09
W
F 0-0 3:55
H. Brown
Ursinus
Fall Brawl
Round 6
125
11/09
W
DEC 7-0
T. Walls
Liberty University
Fall Brawl
Round 5
125
11/09
L
F 0-0 1:34
R. Rodriguez
Ursinus
Fall Brawl
Round 4
125
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022