Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Shortt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Westerly
Westerly
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:49
D. Dion
Bacon Academy
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Finals
152
01/03
W
F 5-2 2:37
C. Roberts
Mt. Mansfield
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Semifinals
152
01/03
W
F 5-0 1:12
S. Winston
Mt Everett
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
152
01/03
W
F 10-2 4:29
W. Joseph
New London
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Round of 16 & consis
152
12/30
L
MD 10-2
D. Pelletier
Mount Greylock
Knight Hawk Classic
Consi Semis
152
12/30
L
MD 12-0
G. Deluca
Woodstock Academy
Knight Hawk Classic
Semifinals
152
12/30
W
TF 15-0 3:47
C. Yanosky
Granby
Knight Hawk Classic
Quarterfinals
152
12/30
W
DEC 5-2
M. Lemoine
Minnechaug Regional
Knight Hawk Classic
Round of 16 & consis
152
12/30
W
F 7-0 1:27
J. Alves
Sabis
Knight Hawk Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
MD 12-2
R. Nelson
Narragansett
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Finals
152
01/04
W
TF 16-1 5:31
C. Bova
Coventry
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Semifinals
152
01/04
W
F 5-2 2:52
Z. Boix
Bacon Academy
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
152
01/04
W
F 10-2 3:42
S. horne
Charhio
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Round of 16 & consis
152
12/27
W
MD 21-10
T. Noury
Ponaganset
Knight Hawk Classic
Finals
152
12/27
W
DEC 7-5
W. Farwell
Hollis-Brookline
Knight Hawk Classic
Semifinals
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Newsome
St. Bernard/Norwich
Knight Hawk Classic
Quarterfinals
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Gebhardt
Pathfinder
Knight Hawk Classic
Round of 16 & consis
152
12/15
W
DEC 7-0
R. Nelson
Narragansett
Wilson Cup
Finals
152
12/14
W
F 6-2 3:32
J. Digiuseppe
Toll Gate
Wilson Cup
Semifinals
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Parton
Pilgrim
Wilson Cup
Quarterfinals
152
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
F 3-4 1:22
M. Caparco
Johnston
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Finals
138
01/05
W
MD 10-2
D. Petronelli
Ponagansett
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Semifinals
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:37
R. Lewicki
Griswold
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
138
01/05
W
F 9-0 2:47
G. Taranto
St. Bernards
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Round of 16 & consis
138
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
C. Macmillan
North Kingstown
2012 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi Semis
138
01/07
W
TF 18-2 3:34
K. Jendzejec
Horace Greely
2012 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi Quarters
138
01/07
W
TF 17-0 3:37
B. Callahan
Carmel
2012 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi Round 4
138
01/07
L
DEC 16-14
M. Mercer
Horace Greely
2012 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals & Consis
138
01/07
W
MD 15-4
n. pires
---
2012 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Round of 16 & Consis
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020