May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leah Perry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
PUTNAM CITY
Putnam City
Putnam City
Putnam City Girls
Putnam City High School
Putnam City Original
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 0-0
N. Torre
ENID
PUTNAM CITY @ ENID
Round 1
125
12/16
W
DEC 11-8
D. Kundu
Frisco Independence
Santa Duals
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:14
T. Casson
Omaha Westside Girls
Santa Duals
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:17
R. Mendoza
Santa Fe South
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
12/01
W
DEC 6-5
C. Guerrero
Lawton Ike
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:15
S. Gabales
Southmoore
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
11/18
L
DEC 2-0
K. Hinchey
Shawnee
Midwest City HS Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Girls 120
11/18
L
F 6-0 3:31
C. Guerrero
Lawton Ike Eagles West Side
Midwest City HS Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Girls 120
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. DURAN
Newcastle
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:34
F. Sarres
Moore Girls
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
11/11
W
F 3-3 3:15
T. Tanner
Harrah
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Lynch
Carl Albert
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125 Girls
01/27
L
F 6-5 2:58
A. Redding
Piedmont
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125 Girls
01/27
W
F 7-4 3:12
Z. Rogers
Altus
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125 Girls
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Rader
Enid HS
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
120-125
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Cross
Southmoore HS
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
120-125
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:23
S. Gray
Putnam City West
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
120-125
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Gutierrez
Southmoore HS
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
120-125
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Lamb
Putnam City High School
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
120-125
12/17
L
F 4-4 4:29
L. White
---
2022 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
125 HS GIRLS
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:10
M. Piedrasanta
Edmond Memorial Girls
2022 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
125 HS GIRLS
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Johnson
---
2022 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
125 HS GIRLS
11/23
L
DEC 4-0
E. Banks
Shawnee Wrestling
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 7
112-125
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:37
S. Salinas
Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 4
112-125
11/23
L
F 4-1 1:42
R. Burns
Perkins
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 2
112-125
11/19
L
F 5-0 1:21
V. Payne
Noble
Midwest City Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls 125
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. White
Bethel
Midwest City Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls 125
11/19
W
DEC 6-5
A. O`Kelly
Yukon
Midwest City Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
Girls 125
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 3-2 3:24
T. Rakestraw
Tecumseh
OSSAA Girls West Regional
WB4
126
02/14
W
F 2-2 1:49
E. Sanchez
Mustang
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Round 2
126
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:31
S. Citizen
Shawnee
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Quarters and WB3
126
01/29
L
F 5-5 1:55
V. Jimenez
Santa Fe South HS
Chickasha High School Classic 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
118-128 Girls
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:45
P. Galindo
Westmoore
Chickasha High School Classic 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
118-128 Girls
01/28
L
F 4-0 3:02
S. Johnson
Watonga
Chickasha High School Classic 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
118-128 Girls
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 7-3
A. Williamson
Southeast
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Semis and WB5
127
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Kemp
Westmoore
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Quarters and WB3
127
02/05
W
F 0-0
E. Johnson
Southmoore
PCO Girls Tournament
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 0-0
E. Johnson
Southmoore
PCO invitational
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020