Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus Romo
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Wayland Baptist
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Wayland Baptist University
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
L
DEC 10-5
D. Gaylor
New Mexico Highlands
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Cons with Quarters Rd 6
133
11/16
W
DEC 7-2
M. Luca
---
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Cons Rd 5
133
11/16
L
DEC 9-4
K. Fantin
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Northern Colorado Old Chicago Open
Champ & Cons Rd 4
133
11/03
L
TF 20-2
G. Lafoon
University Central Oklahoma Unattached
OCU OPEN
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/03
W
DEC 5-2
D. Trujillo
Missouri Valley
OCU OPEN
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/03
W
F 0-0 1:42
E. Jefferson
Unattached
OCU OPEN
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/03
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Lohman
Bethany (Kan.)
OCU OPEN
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 6-1 3:43
E. Negley
York (Neb.)
Raven Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/02
L
DEC 7-3
A. Rivera
---
Wayland Baptist Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
11/17
L
DEC 4-1
A. Hernandez
Western Wyoming Community College
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Cons Rd 5
133
11/17
L
DEC 8-6
J. Metivier
Utah Valley UNAT
Old Chicago Northern Colorado Open
Champ Rd 2
133
11/16
L
F 3-2 2:52
J. Haney
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ Colorado State University - Pueblo
Round 1
133
11/04
L
F 4-1 1:25
T. Rodenbaugh
Newman University
OCU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133 lbs
11/04
L
MD 14-5
A. Morrow
New Mexico Highlands
OCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024