Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
alex maguire
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Roxana
Roxana Shells
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
B. Ivey
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches
1A 152
02/16
W
DEC 8-6
W. Girardi
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis(16 Man)
1A 152
02/15
W
F 11-2 2:48
C. Enerson
Dwight [Coop]
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 152
02/14
W
F 20-6 4:20
R. Graves
Heyworth [Coop]
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 152
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:46
J. Sexton
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/09
W
DEC 6-4
N. Critchfield
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:57
C. Gaylor
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/02
W
MD 11-3
B. Kaiser
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carlyle
Placement Matches
152
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:57
M. Hughes
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carlyle
Semis and WB3
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
MD 8-0
R. Chambers
---
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement
1A 145
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
B. Ivey
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
1A 145
02/17
W
MD 13-4
R. Wasielewski
---
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd WB (16 Man)
1A 145
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:09
J. Kelly
Lisle (Sr.)
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 145
02/16
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Haley
---
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 145
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:07
T. Scharpman
Orion [Coop]
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 145
02/10
W
DEC 9-2
R. Chambers
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:29
P. Eastin
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:33
K. Ward
Carterville
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:53
T. Thiessen
Litchfield
IHSA 1A Regional @ Belleville
Placement Matches
145
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:22
N. McCormick
Hillsboro
IHSA 1A Regional @ Belleville
Semis and WB3
145
12/27
W
F 7-0 2:25
J. Spence
Monticello
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/27
W
TF 16-0 4:53
C. Naftzger
Erie Prophetstown
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Miller
---
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
12/27
W
F 10-1 1:32
W. Simmons
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/27
W
DEC 7-3 SV
W. Girardi
---
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Graves
Heyworth
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Hermann
Robinson
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/16
W
MD 9-1
A. Taylor
Carbondale Terriers
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/16
W
DEC 7-4
P. Bechtold
---
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/16
L
DEC 12-9
M. Faulkner
O`Fallon Panthers
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/16
W
DEC 3-1
A. Taylor
Carbondale Terriers
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:34
J. Pattie
Jacksonville Crimsons
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
10/28
L
DEC 6-4
L. MacDonald
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
152
10/28
W
F 9-0 2:18
B. Congdon
Aviators
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
10/28
L
DEC 7-5
J. Hummel
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
152
10/28
W
F 5-0 1:32
J. Erdman
Geneseo
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R1
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020