Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KATELIN BARNETT
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
William Blount
William Blount - Girls
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/10
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:25
A. Mahoe
Team Hawaii
2019 Women's National
Consi of 16 #2
50 kg
05/10
W
Replay
VFA 4:16 6-2
K. Heath
Team Texas
2019 Women's National
Consi of 16 #1
50 kg
05/10
W
Replay
VFA 2:18 8-0
C. Aguirre
Team Texas
2019 Women's National
Consi of 32 #2
50 kg
05/10
L
Replay
VFA 1:50 4-0
A. Martinez
Team California
2019 Women's National
Round of 32
50 kg
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 2:10
A. Turner
---
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
100 lbs
03/24
W
M FOR 6-0 2:20
K. Betanzo
California Folkstyle National Team
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
100 lbs
03/23
L
F 1:58
E. Kalar
---
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Round of 32
100 lbs
02/18
W
F 4-2 3:32
T. Roy
David Crockett - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
Championship Finals (All Divisions)
Girls 103
02/17
W
DEC 9-2
K. Sanberg
Smyrna - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
Semi Finals (All Divisions)
Girls 103
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:11
K. Brinkley
Siegel - Girls
TSSAA State Championships
DII / Girls Champ Round 1 (Qtr Finals)
Girls 103
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:57
T. Roy
David Crockett
TSSAA Girls East Region
Placements and last RR
103
01/27
W
F 9-3 3:25
A. Fisher
Alcoa
TSSAA Girls East Region
Semis and WB3
103
01/20
W
F 2-4 4:46
K. Sandberg
Smyrna (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championships 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
G103
01/20
W
F 5-3 5:32
D. Henderson
---
MTWOA Grand Championships 2018
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
G103
01/20
W
F 7-1 4:26
D. Shelton
Tullahoma (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championships 2018
Round 3 (8 Man)
G103
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:28
J. Burgess
Northwest (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championships 2018
Round 2 (8 Man)
G103
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:13
M. Warren
Montgomery Central (Girls)
MTWOA Grand Championships 2018
Round 1 (8 Man)
G103
12/30
W
DEC 3-0
G. Tinoco
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Placement
G103
12/30
W
F 5-0 3:22
J. Burgess
Northwest (Girls)
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 5 (10 Man)
G103
12/30
W
F 6-0 4:51
D. Shelton
Tullahoma (Girls)
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 4 (10 Man)
G103
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:59
S. Barefield
Rossview (Girls)
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 2 (10 Man)
G103
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:03
L. Hendrix
Tullahoma (Girls)
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 1 (10 Man)
G103
12/22
W
F 0-0
A. Threet
Stone Memorial (Girls)
Stone Memorial I-40 Clash
Champ. Round 2
103
12/22
W
TF 16-1
A. Threet
Stone Memorial (Girls)
Stone Memorial I-40 Clash
Champ. Round 1
103
12/22
W
MD 14-0
T. Fisher
Alcoa (Girls)
William Blount HS Girls/JV Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
112
12/22
W
DEF 0-0
B. Badon
Daniel Boone (Girls)
William Blount HS Girls/JV Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
112
12/02
W
DEC 12-9
G. Tinoco
---
Border Duals GIRLS Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
112
12/02
W
F 2-2 4:00
E. Ringo
Sullivan South Girls
Border Duals GIRLS Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
112
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:14
T. Fisher
Alcoa Tornadoes
Border Duals GIRLS Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
112
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
K. Roark
Holston High
Border Duals GIRLS Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
112
12/02
W
DEC 9-4
T. Roy
David Crockett girls
Border Duals GIRLS Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
112
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 4-0 2:22
A. Ogden
Team Utah
2017 US Marine Corps Girls Folk Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Shilson
Minnesota Storm
2017 US Marine Corps Girls Folk Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:13
O. Shore
Ohio National Team
2017 US Marine Corps Girls Folk Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
03/25
L
F 5-1 3:53
T. Berry
Virginia National Team
2017 US Marine Corps Girls Folk Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020