Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rosendo Beltran
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 12-1 6:17
D. Jones
Adrian
Defiance @ Adrian
Round 1
125
01/19
L
DEC 5-1
C. Moosman
---
Purple Raider Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
N. Cummings
Purdue University
Purple Raider Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/19
W
F 2-0 4:19
D. Tolin
---
Purple Raider Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
J. Decatur
Ohio State
Purple Raider Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/19
W
TF 17-2
L. Cooley
Mount Union
Purple Raider Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/19
L
MD 14-3
H. Lucas
Ohio State
Purple Raider Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/21
L
F 0-0 4:30
R. Porter
Lourdes University
Lourdes University @ Defiance
Round 1
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Mahlich
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Placements
125
02/23
L
DEC 4-3
N. Wochna
Mount Union
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Semis and WB3
125
02/22
W
MD 9-0
M. Diaz
Adrian
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB2
125
02/22
L
DEC 7-5
S. Transue
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB1
125
02/22
W
DEC 6-2
A. Wieczorek
Alma
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 1
125
02/06
W
MD 10-0
M. Diaz
Adrian
Adrian @ Defiance
Round 1
125
01/26
L
DEC 5-4
A. Perelka
John Carroll University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 7 WB
125
01/26
L
DEC 5-1
J. Burkholder
Muskingum University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6 QF and WB
125
01/25
W
DEC 13-9
E. Haynes
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
125
01/25
W
MD 14-0
D. Traub
University of Chicago
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
125
01/24
W
F 2-0 2:16
L. Trapp
---
Defiance @ Lourdes University
Round 1
125
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:25
O. Flowers
Mount St. Joseph
Mount St. Joseph @ Defiance
Round 1
125
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
D. Williams
---
Waynesburg Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
m. binni
Penn State Behrend
Defiance @ Penn State Behrend
Round 1
125
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:44
J. Stephenson
---
Defiance @ Manchester
Round 1
125
12/10
W
MD 13-2
S. Redington
Messiah
Waynesburg Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023