Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emma Heslin
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
KT Kidz Wrestling Club
Lock Haven (W)
Lock Haven University
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 7-0 3:18
M. Gavares
Ursinus
Lock Haven University @ Ursinus
Round 1
101
01/28
W
VFA 4:58 4-0
J. Camargo
Delaware Valley
PA Collegate Women Wrestling Championships
3rd Place
101 lbs
01/28
W
VFA 2:19 8-0
N. Blevins
Alvernia University Women's
PA Collegate Women Wrestling Championships
Consi-Semis
101 lbs
01/28
L
VPO1 21-20
M. Gavares
Ursinus
PA Collegate Women Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
101 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 21-20
M. Gavares
Ursinus
PA Women Colligate State Championship
Round 1
101
01/28
W
F 8-0
N. Blevins
Alvernia
PA Women Colligate State Championship
Round 1
101
01/28
W
F 4-0
J. Camargo
---
PA Women Colligate State Championship
Round 1
101
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
W
TF 10-0
J. Camargo
Delaware Valley
SHU Quad Dual
Round 1
101
12/10
L
TF 10-0
A. Payne-Parris
Sacred Heart
SHU Quad Dual
Round 1
101
12/01
W
F 8-0 0:20
T. Goguen
Elmira College
Elmira College @ Lock Haven University
Round 1
101
11/05
W
TF 14-3
M. Gavares
Ursinus
Princeton Open
Round 1
101
11/05
W
TF 10-0
E. Acampora
Broncs Wc
Princeton Open
Round 1
101
11/05
L
F 6-0
C. Barbieri
Presbyterian
Princeton Open
Round 1
101
11/05
L
F 4-0
S. Dias
Iowa
Princeton Open
Round 1
101
11/05
W
TF 12-0
J. Keet
Lehigh WC
Princeton Open
Round 1
101
04/28
L
Replay
VFA 1:24 4-2
E. Mendez
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
50 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:32
A. Bayless
Iowa Womens Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
50 kg
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021