May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Wilner
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Fountain Valley
Genesis
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Valencia
---
5counties 2020
Finals
170 lbs
01/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
V. Buck
Servite
5counties 2020
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/11
W
Replay
MD 11-3
A. Galicia
---
5counties 2020
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/11
W
Replay
MD 15-5
I. Morale
Cathedral City
5counties 2020
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/10
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:03
A. Flores
San Dimas
5counties 2020
Round of 32
170 lbs
01/10
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:18
S. CHAMBERS
John Glenn
5counties 2020
Round of 64
170 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Richardson
---
2019 Freakshow
Finals
170 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Ryan
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2019 Freakshow
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
M. Stevenson
---
2019 Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:24
D. Julian
Lakeview Mat Club
2019 Freakshow
Round of 16
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
MD 13-4
W. Kloster
---
2019 Five Counties
Finals
160 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 10-3
N. Villarreal
Gilroy
2019 Five Counties
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
01/12
W
TF 19-3 4:43
C. Nicholson
Trabuco Hills
2019 Five Counties
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/12
W
TF 17-2 3:08
B. Sean
Los Osos
2019 Five Counties
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:29
E. Medina
Sonora
2019 Five Counties
Round of 32
160 lbs
01/11
W
F 0:53
G. Coss
Northview
2019 Five Counties
Round of 64
160 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEC 7-3
J. Romero
Lemoore
2018 Five Counties
3rd Place
145 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
J. McCoy
Marina
2018 Five Counties
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
T. Badgett
Rancho Bernardo
2018 Five Counties
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
01/13
W
MD 9-1
J. Sarabia
Trabuco Hills
2018 Five Counties
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/13
W
F 5:33
J. Banks
South Hills
2018 Five Counties
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:02
D. Garcia
---
2018 Five Counties
Round of 32
145 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021