Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cristian Corral
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Bear Cave
Unattached 8
Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
MD 13-5
K. Porter
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
1st Place
132
12/10
W
DEC 3-0
H. Welton
Windsor
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
TF 16-0 2:22
A. Kiel
Wheatland
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:37
M. Sorensen
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
MD 12-1
J. Faczak
Bennett
CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
126-3A
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
D. Hall
Severance
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126-3A
02/18
L
Replay
MD 17-7
D. Mills
Sierra
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
126-3A
02/17
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:44
D. Ayres
University
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126-3A
02/12
W
DEC 6-3
T. Moore
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
126
02/12
W
F 5-0 0:56
R. Davis
Elizabeth
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Consi Semis
126
02/12
L
DEC 9-3
J. Faczak
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Semis and WB3
126
02/12
W
F 16-5 4:39
E. McCarthy
Holy Family
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
02/05
W
F 15-3 4:22
S. Miller
---
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 5
126B
02/05
W
F 17-5 2:57
J. Phillips
---
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 4
126B
02/05
W
F 6-1 0:44
D. Handy
Strasburg
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 3
126B
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Sampson
Akron
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 2
126B
02/05
W
F 10-2 3:52
D. Ayres
University
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 1
126B
09/25
L
Replay
MD 12-0
W. Moneypenny
Bear Cave
2021 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
09/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
F. Willis
Patriot Wrestling
2021 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
09/25
L
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Garnica
Team G
2021 Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
138 lbs
09/25
W
F 2-0 1:19
E. Herrera
Pine Creek
2021 Cosmic Clash
Round of 32
138 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 9-6
T. Thomas
Severance
CHSAA State Championships
5th Place
120-3A
03/12
L
MD 8-0
A. Kramer
Elizabeth
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120-3A
03/12
W
DEC 7-3
L. Erickson
Holy Family
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (8 Man)
120-3A
03/12
L
MD 11-1
E. Wyman
Pagosa Springs
CHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-3A
01/18
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:16
E. Boulton
---
2021 Rockwell Rumble
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
H. Thompson
Unattached 114
2021 Rockwell Rumble
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
01/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:13
L. Valledor
Unattached 107
2021 Rockwell Rumble
Round of 32
120 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
L. Ovenell
Unattached 87
2021 Rockwell Rumble
Round of 64
120 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
W
MD 10-2
D. Evans
Duran Elite
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
100
03/30
W
DEC 2-0
B. Breidenbach
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
100
03/30
W
DEC 2-0
E. Danner
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
100
03/30
W
DEC 3-2
L. Stephens
Gypsum Creek Middle School
CO Middle & Elementary School State
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
100
03/30
W
F 2-0 2:12
E. Toothaker
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
100
03/30
W
F 10-0 2:02
G. Hendrickson
Walt Clark
CO Middle & Elementary School State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
100
03/29
L
F 11-0 3:20
L. Herburger
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
100
03/29
W
F 16-0 3:41
P. Buhr
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024