Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Minor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-2 4:45
V. Blake
Wilson Central
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
Cons Semi
144
02/17
W
F 2-1 2:59
O. Hadlock
Cookeville
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
SemiFinals
144
02/17
L
F 12-2 5:12
A. Velazquez
Green Hill
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
1st Round
144
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
S. Walton
Spring Hill
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
Placement (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
A. Scruggs
Brentwood
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:07
R. Romano
Independence
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 9-5
D. Sperka
Page
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
NC 0-0
D. Sperka
Page
TSSAA Region 6 Class AA
4th Place Match (16 Man)
144
01/31
W
F 7-1 3:36
K. Goenner
Centennial
Franklin @ Centennial
Round 1
144
01/13
L
DEC 10-8 SV
O. Hadlock
Cookeville
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Cons Semis
144
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:28
R. Romano
Independence
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 3-3 3:46
T. Carroll
Battle Ground Academy
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
MD 14-5
C. Chmelik
Siegel
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/10
W
F 10-3 4:21
E. Waechter
Ravenwood
WI@4:30 @Ravenwood vs Franklin HS
Round 1
144
11/29
W
MD 12-4
C. O`Neal
Page
Page Tri-Match
Round 1
144
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. Christie
Station Camp
Page Tri-Match
Round 1
144
11/22
W
F 6-3 2:25
R. Davis
Independence
Tri-dual James Clemens HS/Franklin HS @ Independence HS
Round 1
144
11/22
W
DEC 6-4
J. Mahdi
James Clemens HS
Tri-dual James Clemens HS/Franklin HS @ Independence HS
Round 1
144
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. McClendon
Harpeth
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
144A-BB
11/18
W
F 9-4 4:30
H. Davey
Green Hill
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
144A-BB
11/18
W
TF 17-2 3:19
K. Goenner
Centennial
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
144A-BB
11/18
W
TF 17-2 4:00
A. Chapman
Ravenwood
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
144A-BB
11/12
L
DEC 2-0
L. Roberts
Independence
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-149 B
11/11
L
F 6-1 1:33
A. Yazdani
Brentwood
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-149 B
11/11
L
DEC 8-3
A. Connow
Pope John Paul II
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-149 B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 0-0
J. Lind
Centennial
Franklin @ Centennial
Round 1
126
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
V. Moore
Cascade
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 12-2 4:25
C. Sisco
Munford
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
A. Jolly
Chattanooga Christian School
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 6-3 5:00
D. Casillas
Riverdale
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
E. Goricki
Ravenwood
Ravenwood @ Franklin
Round 1
126
01/11
W
DEC 15-10
A. Scruggs
Brentwood
Brentwood @ Franklin
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 9-1 1:40
J. Unger
Athens
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
126
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
T. Usher
McCallie
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
126
01/07
L
Replay
TF 19-4 2:39
J. Little
Summit
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
126
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-3 4:16
C. Dunn
Brentwood Aca.
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
126
01/06
W
Replay
F 14-1 4:32
G. Sensing
Springfield
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 64
126
01/05
L
F 0-0
n. mercante
Wilson Central
Franklin @ Wilson Central
Round 1
126
12/11
L
DEC 7-1
T. Moreland
Sycamore
Slamfest
Round 1
126
12/11
W
DEC 9-6
C. Jones
---
Slamfest
Round 1
126
12/11
L
DEC 8-5
A. Hardoin
Nolensville
Slamfest
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:51
R. Lannom
Wilson Central
Slamfest
Round 1
126
11/19
W
DEC 7-6
D. McLean
Blackman
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-127 A
11/19
W
F 5-2 0:52
A. Ourk
Riverdale
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-127 A
11/19
L
F 7-3 2:33
K. White
Rossview
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-127 A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
MD 10-2
P. Brew
Summit
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Connow
Pope John Paul II
Franklin Admiral Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
TF 16-0 3:32
A. Jolly
Chattanooga Christian School
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/15
W
F 3-2 1:47
I. Reid
Tullahoma
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/15
W
TF 15-0 3:31
J. Schwab
Mt. Juliet
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/08
L
Replay
MD 12-4
D. Shields
McGavock
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 3
120
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
T. Moss
Waukesha West
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 2
120
01/08
W
Replay
F 6-3 4:55
B. Roberson
Battle Ground Aca.
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020