Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
quincy monday
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Arlington Martin
Carrboro
Carrboro, NC
Texas
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
TF 21-5 5:15
A. Wingate
Fred T. Foard
2018 NCHSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
2A 152
02/17
W
TF 17-2 2:28
C. Bridges
---
2018 NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
2A 152
02/16
W
TF 19-4 5:29
P. King
---
2018 NCHSAA State Championships
16 man Quarterfinals
2A 152
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Reynolds
West Wilkes
2018 NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1
2A 152
02/10
W
TF 17-2 0:02
K. Ellis
---
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
1st
152
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:25
J. McClendon
Anson County
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Semis
152
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:17
W. McPhatter
East Davidson
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Quarters
152
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:55
S. Gardiner
Graham
NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 0-0
S. Gardiner
Graham
Mid State 2A Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 0-0
T. Harrison
Reidsville Senior
Mid State 2A Conference Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
152
01/24
W
F 14-2 3:06
G. Sosa-Macias
N C School of Science and Math
Carrboro @ N C School of Science and Math
Round 1
152
01/24
W
F 9-2 3:44
C. Armstrong
---
Durham School Of The Arts vs. Carrboro
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:37
N. Hicks
Chatham Central
Chatham Central vs. Carrboro
Round 1
152
01/11
W
F 8-3 1:22
E. Beaudry
Graham
Graham @ Carrboro
Round 1
160
12/23
W
DEC 8-6
M. Price
Piedmont
Tiger Holiday Classic 2017
Finals
152
12/23
W
TF 18-1 4:00
J. Ross
Union Pines
Tiger Holiday Classic 2017
Semis
152
12/22
W
F 18-4 2:51
M. Rodriguez
Rutherfordton-Spindale
Tiger Holiday Classic 2017
Quarters
152
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:11
C. Nance
WIlliam Hough
Tiger Holiday Classic 2017
Round 2 Champ. Side
152
12/21
W
F 14-2 2:30
P. Sykes
Cummings
Carrboro @ Cummings
Round 1
152
12/14
W
F 14-3 1:45
A. Hicks
Chatham Central
Chatham Central @ Carrboro
Round 1
152
12/10
W
DEC 3-1 SV
M. North
---
Walsh Ironman 2017
3rd Place
145
12/09
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
S. Dover
St. Edward, OH
Walsh Ironman 2017
Conso Semi
145
12/09
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Moore
Graham HS, OH
Walsh Ironman 2017
Round 8 (Conso)
145
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
D. Martinez
Grand Junction, CO
Walsh Ironman 2017
Round 7 (Conso)
145
12/09
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
K. Coleman
Mount Carmel HS, IL
Walsh Ironman 2017
Quarter
145
12/08
W
DEC 8-5
M. North
---
Walsh Ironman 2017
ROUND 4
145
12/08
W
F 10-6 4:00
C. Lipss
Elder, OH
Walsh Ironman 2017
ROUND 2
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
MD 14-4
S. Spurrier
Maiden
2017 NCHSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
2A 132
02/18
W
MD 9-1
K. Norman
West Lincoln
2017 NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
2A 132
02/17
W
F 8-2 3:26
D. Bumgarner
West Caldwell
2017 NCHSAA State Championships
16 man Quarterfinals
2A 132
02/16
W
F 6-2 1:54
J. Ward
---
2017 NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1
2A 132
02/11
W
DEC 8-4
J. Niemitalo
Wheatmore
NCHSAA 2A Mid-East Regional
1st
132
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:23
T. Brower
Eastern Randolph
NCHSAA 2A Mid-East Regional
Semis
132
02/11
W
F 0-0
J. Terlizzi
Bunn
NCHSAA 2A Mid-East Regional
Quarters
132
01/28
W
F 13-4 2:00
T. Graves
Bartlet yancey
Mid-state conference tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:26
L. Perentis
Holly Springs
Boneyard Bash # 17
Boneyard 1st Place Matches
132
01/14
W
TF 17-2 6:00
A. Esterly
Gray`s Creek
Boneyard Bash # 17
Boneyard Round 5 Semis & WB
132
01/14
W
F 13-3 3:33
D. Grambush
---
Boneyard Bash # 17
Boneyard Round 3 (16 & 32 Man)
132
12/23
W
DEC 6-2
S. Peticos
Chase
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
Finals
132
12/23
W
MD 13-1
T. Locke
Northside
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
Semis
132
12/23
W
F 12-1 5:07
A. Contreras
Pinecrest
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
Quarters
132
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:13
W. Deese
Swett, Purnell
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
Round 2 Champ. Side
132
12/22
W
F 12-2 3:30
J. Lawrence
Bunn
Tiger Holiday Classic 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/10
W
TF 18-1 4:57
A. Cole
Kellam
2016 Iron Knight Invitational
1st Place
138
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
N. Jacobs
Riverside
2016 Iron Knight Invitational
Semifinals
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Samaluk
Apex
2016 Iron Knight Invitational
Quarters
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
DEC 11-10
J. Gliva
Minnesota
2016 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 4
126
07/21
W
TF 12-0 4:45
S. Mendez
Nebraska
2016 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 3 & 3rd WB
126
07/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Garrison
Montana
2016 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (128 Man)
126
07/21
L
DEC 14-5
M. Mcgee
Illinois
2016 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB
126
02/20
W
DEC 8-3
T. Carter
Houston Westside
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
1st Place
113 - 6A
02/20
W
F 4-1 1:50
K. Maban
Conroe Oak Ridge
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
113 - 6A
02/19
W
MD 11-3
A. Maestas
McKinney-Boyd
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
113 - 6A
02/19
W
MD 13-3
L. Burgos
Houston Cy-Ranch
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
113 - 6A
02/13
W
DEC 5-1
J. McClain
---
2016 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Placement (16 Man)
6A 113
02/13
W
F 0-0 2:43
C. Vincent
---
2016 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 113
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:41
N. Cardona
---
2016 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 113
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:34
P. Young
Arlington
2016 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 113
12/13
W
F 0-0 5:49
X. Cullors
Collinsville
Mid America Nationals
Placement (16 Man)
113
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Weber
Andale
Mid America Nationals
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
12/12
L
DEC 10-3
P. Rosen
---
Mid America Nationals
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113
12/12
W
DEC 2-0 SV
G. Gomez
Altus
Mid America Nationals
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:24
D. Holler
Edmond Santa Fe
Mid America Nationals
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:26
P. Antonio
Southmoore
Mid America Nationals
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:53
D. Boucher
Bartlesville
Mid America Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020