Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beyounce Tellez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Minico
Minico G
Minico-Girls
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
TF 17-2 2:53
T. Torres
Aberdeen girls
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
Girls 109
12/21
L
F 6-2 1:39
T. Hood
---
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
Girls 109
12/21
L
F 2-0 3:10
K. Wiggins
Centennial Girls
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
Girls 109
12/20
L
F 13-2 3:34
L. Cruz
Minico-girls
Wiley Dobbs Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
Girls 109
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:02
G. Green
Wood River
Wood River @ Minico
Round 1
98
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
DEC 7-2
A. Creeger
Central Valley G
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Qrts rnd 7
G 98-106
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Peralta
Kuna G
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 6 of 64 4 of 32 2 of 16
G 98-106
01/04
L
F 4-2 2:59
R. Holland
Rogers G
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
G 98-106
12/15
L
F 7-1 1:57
D. Pasborg
Capital High School
Wiley Dobbs JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
98
12/15
L
DEC 6-5
A. Allen
Homedale-girls
Wiley Dobbs JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-104
12/15
L
DEC 5-4
K. Grigg
Kuna-girls
Wiley Dobbs JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-104
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:43
J. Strickland
Kuna
Wiley Dobbs JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
98
11/30
L
F 0-0
J. Drummond
Wood River
Minico @ Wood River
Round 1
98
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020