May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
shelden struble
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2014-2015
Team Name
Indianapolis
UIndy
University Of Indianapolis
University of Indianapolis
University of Indianapolis
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Romanzak
Ashland
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/23
W
DEC 3-2
S. O`Hearon
---
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Knotts
Urbana
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:42
T. Harrington
Maryville
GLVC Championships
Round 6 (8 Team)
165
02/02
W
DEC 5-0
F. Falatico
McKendree
GLVC Championships
Round 7 (8 Team)
165
02/02
W
TF 16-0 3:54
Z. Taylor
---
GLVC Championships
Round 5 (8 Team)
165
02/02
W
F 2-0 2:01
C. Genisio
---
GLVC Championships
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
01/25
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Gantz
---
Indianapolis @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
165
01/19
W
DEC 2-1
B. Romanzak
Ashland
Greyhound Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
01/19
W
F 4-0 3:56
C. Norris
---
Greyhound Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
01/19
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Screptock
---
Greyhound Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
01/17
W
F 6-0 2:41
J. West
Findlay
Indianapolis @ Findlay
Round 1
165
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
D. Donovan
Saint Cloud State University
Ranger Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. Jones
Fort Hays State
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/04
L
MD 12-4
T. Seitz
Nebraska-Kearney
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:43
K. Driscoll
Wheeling Jesuit
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
165
12/16
W
DEC 4-1
B. Holtan
---
Midwest Classic
Placement Matches
165
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
D. George
---
Midwest Classic
Semis and 5th WB
165
12/16
W
F 0-6 4:05
W. Jordan
Central Oklahoma
Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
165
12/16
W
DEC 7-2
K. Windham
---
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
165
12/15
W
DEC 2-1
M. Schmall
Emmanuel
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
165
12/15
L
DEC 4-1
N. Foster
McKendree University
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 2:48
B. Shurina
Coker College
Midwest Classic
Round 1
165
12/05
W
F 6-0 1:55
D. Knotts
Urbana
Urbana @ Indianapolis
Round 1
165
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
K. Hatch
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
12/01
W
MD 9-1
J. Timberman
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
12/01
W
DEC 5-2
D. Schurg
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/01
W
F 6-0 4:52
J. Schrader
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 7-3
R. Screptock
---
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/23
L
MD 16-3
R. Shephard
University Of North Carolina At Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/23
W
F 0-0 6:24
A. Sams
Bellarmine University
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
C. Brady
Unattached
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
MD 8-0
H. Gasper
Indiana Tech unattached
Greyhound Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:30
C. Norris
---
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 2-0 3:55
M. Gaines
Indiana Tech.
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/18
L
DEF 0-2 2:21
N. Ross
Gannon University
Findlay Open
Wrestlebacks
165
11/18
W
F 4-0 3:51
N. Wrobel
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
165
11/18
W
DEC 2-0
K. Driscoll
Wheeling Jesuit University
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/18
L
DEC 8-3
A. Pugh
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
165
11/18
W
F 6-0 5:43
Z. Bierfeldt
Tiffin University
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/13
L
DEC 8-5
K. Driscoll
---
Indianapolis @ Wheeling Jesuit University
Round 1
165
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
MD 8-0
C. Quinn
Minnesota State Mankato
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
03/14
W
F 2-0 4:22
B. Candelaria
Kutztown Univ. Of Pennsylvania
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
03/13
L
MD 8-0
C. Watson
Central Oklahoma
2015 NCAA Division II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/28
L
DEC 7-1
N. Fishback
Wisconsin-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/28
W
F 2-0 3:58
C. Boyd
Tiffin
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/28
L
DEC 5-1
J. Stimpson
UNC Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/27
W
DEC 11-5
N. Fishback
Wisconsin-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/15
W
DEC 9-5
C. Loges
---
Dr. Mark Lombardi Maryville Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
02/15
W
F 0-0 4:05
T. Wentt
King University
Dr. Mark Lombardi Maryville Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
174
02/07
L
DEC 4-0
C. Brummett
Wabash College
Greyhound Open
Round 6
165
02/07
W
F 4-0 1:38
M. Kozyra
Unattached - Illinois
Greyhound Open
Round 5
165
02/07
L
DEC 3-1
K. Johnson
---
Greyhound Open
Round 4
165
02/07
W
DEC 9-6
C. Brummett
Wabash College
Greyhound Open
Round 2
165
01/25
W
F 3-0 6:12
T. Miklus
University of Missouri
Roger Denker OPen
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/25
L
MD 13-2
R. Blees
Oklahoma State University
Roger Denker OPen
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/25
L
DEC 2-1
C. Kemna
Missouri Valley College
Roger Denker OPen
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/25
W
DEC 11-4
S. Black
Lindenwood - Belleville
Roger Denker OPen
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/25
W
DEC 6-1
N. Mateo
University of Oklahoma
Roger Denker OPen
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/17
L
DEC 6-2
B. Scoles
---
Ranger Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
174
01/17
W
MD 10-0
L. Henning
Augustana (SD)
Ranger Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
174
01/17
L
DEC 4-2
G. Miller
---
Ranger Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
174
12/13
L
F 5-0 0:46
D. Lane
Shorter University
36th Annual Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/13
W
F 5-1 4:38
J. Newara
Gannon University
36th Annual Midwest Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/13
W
F 2-0 2:24
A. Antill
Ohio Valley University
36th Annual Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/13
L
F 0-0 4:38
T. Lang
Maryville University
36th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/23
L
DEC 5-3
J. Goerke
---
Joe Parisi Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
11/23
L
DEC 11-9
C. Linehan
Williams Baptist
Joe Parisi Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/22
W
DEC 7-4
A. Repp
Northern Illinois
Joe Parisi Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/22
W
F 0-2 4:30
C. Shedenhelm
Northern Iowa
Joe Parisi Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/22
W
DEC 6-1
C. Jeske
Central Missouri
Joe Parisi Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:48
R. Johnson
Lincoln College
Joe Parisi Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/22
L
F 0-0 3:40
T. Lang
Maryville University
Joe Parisi Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/16
L
DEC 6-4
T. Hardtke
John Carroll
Trine Invitational
Finals
174
11/15
W
F 5-0 2:13
K. Khoma
John Carroll
Trine Invitational
Semi`s/WB
174
11/15
W
DEC 2-0
D. Lauffer
Manchester
Trine Invitational
Round 4
174
11/15
W
DEC 9-3
M. Marcotte
North Central (IL)
Trine Invitational
Round 2 All
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020