Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunner Fricke
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Matpac
Matpac ND
Matpac WC
Matpac Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Gardner
Dakota Boyz Wrestling Club
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
02/10
W
Replay
MD 12-0
C. Thompson
Benson
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
02/10
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:30
G. Williams
Summit Wrestling Academy
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
02/10
W
Replay
F 3-9 3:31
R. Jacobson
NRHEG
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Luis
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
2nd Place
78 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:12
L. Valdez
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Monster Match
Finals
78 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
I. Baca
NM Bad Boyz
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
78 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 3-3 2:37
T. Gates
Athlos WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
78 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Martinez
Groundhouse
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
74 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
MD 12-2
C. White
Payson WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #1
74 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
K. Parry
Mt Spokane Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
74 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Cleland
SoCal Hammers
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
74 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
FOR
J. Buck
Dominate WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
74 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
E. Poe
Silverback WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 5
70 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
M. Wegener
Bear WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 4
70 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
N. Jurado
Desert Dogs WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
G. Garcia
Valiant College Prep
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 1
70 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
MD 12-0
D. Avila
Central Coast Most Wanted
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 4
69 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:58
G. Lehman
New Mexico
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 3
69 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
I. Baca
New Mexico Bad Boyz
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 2
69 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
MD 13-1
C. White
Payson WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 1
69 lbs
11/05
L
F 3-0 3:18
I. Millz
---
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 4
73 lbs
11/05
W
MD 9-0
J. Robison
---
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 8 #2
73 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
MD 13-2
L. Vigil
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 16
73 lbs
10/15
W
DEC 5-2
H. Seidl
MN Elite
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
10/15
W
DEC 5-0
B. Mack
---
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
10/15
L
F 2-0 0:49
O. Davidson
Tech Team Wrestling
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024