Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jodie Hartlein
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Etiwanda
Etiwanda High School
Pounders Girls
Threshold
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 8-2 2:02
M. Konopka
La Costa Canyon
CIF Girls State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/28
W
DEC 10-8
A. Garcia
Fremont
CIF Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/28
W
MD 13-1
M. Barberi
Newark Memorial
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
02/27
L
DEC 4-2
M. Kamyshin
---
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/18
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Casados
Corona
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
01/18
W
TF 21-6 2:47
K. Rice
San Dimas
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/18
W
TF 25-9 4:16
K. Davis
Elsinore
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/17
W
TF 22-7 2:23
K. Wohlwend
Hillcrest
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Elor
College Park
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
151
12/21
W
F 4-2 5:22
A. Ontiveros
Pitman
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
151
12/21
W
F 2-2 3:43
J. Beavers
Del Oro
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
151
12/21
W
F 14-4 3:14
L. Phelps
Mission Oaks
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
151
11/23
L
DEC 9-4
H. Oshiro
Temescal Canyon
Lady Battle in the Heights
Placement (32 Man)
160
11/23
W
F 7-0 3:15
M. Delgado
---
Lady Battle in the Heights
Semis & WB (32 Man)
160
11/22
W
F 4-0 0:43
C. Droszcz
Liberty
Lady Battle in the Heights
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
160
11/22
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Zamora
Monrovia
Lady Battle in the Heights
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/02
W
F 8-0 1:28
A. Garcia
SDIKWA Blue
D-Day Girls High School Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
170
08/02
W
DEC 6-3
S. Farha
---
D-Day Girls High School Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
155
03/03
W
F 7-0 1:26
M. Koppi
Corona High School
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
164
03/03
W
F 4-0 1:25
B. Merino
No Mercy School of Wrestling
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
164
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. ABUSHI
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
164
03/03
W
F 5-0 0:56
J. Sanchez
North Hills Vikes
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
164
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. JAIME
San Dimas
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
161
12/15
L
F 4-0 2:04
M. Kamyshin
River City
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
161
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
A. Lewis
Golden Valley
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
161
12/15
W
MD 9-0
T. Johnson
Casa Roble
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
161
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:50
J. JAIME
San Dimas
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
161
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Chavez
Cordova
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
161
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
L
DEF 0-0
A. Toki
Pacheco
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:55
K. Osteen
Chaminade
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/23
W
DEC 5-2
S. Donis
South - Bakersfield
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Colazo-Cortez
Diamond Ranch
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 3-0 1:14
T. Barrera
Capistrano Valley
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Sanchez
DOG POUND
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
164
03/11
L
F 4-3 1:52
A. Pereira
---
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
164
03/11
L
F 8-3 2:20
F. Akinola
Bears Wrestling Club
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
164
03/11
W
DEC 7-2
A. Vasquez
Tokay High School Wrestling
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
164
03/11
W
MD 10-2
L. Pelayo
Dos Pueblos High School Wrestl
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
164
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Sohm
BANGARANG MONTCLAIR WC
2017 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
164
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024