Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Wright
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Anna Jonesboro
Anna-Jonesboro
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
DEC 16-11
E. Duncan
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) @ West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Round 1
138
01/05
L
DEC 10-5
T. Lewitt
Sikeston
Sikeston @ Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 2-4 3:26
K. Murray
Red Bud
Red Bud @ Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 2:28
C. Dunn
Brentwood Academy
Slamfest
Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
E. Benfield
Centennial
Slamfest
Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:32
P. Johnson
Wilson Central
Slamfest
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
P. McCarrick
Northeast
Slamfest
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 2-1 2:46
L. Robinson
Cahokia
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (Placing 9th-24)
132
01/08
L
F 8-6 3:36
W. Haycraft
Effingham
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Cons Round 2)
132
01/08
W
F 13-3 3:53
G. Linkon
Centralia
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
132
01/08
L
F 10-2 1:26
B. Edwards
Murphysboro
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
132
12/29
L
F 4-3 2:48
S. Pauley
Benton
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 7-0 3:15
R. Tribble
Reed-Custer
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 8-5 5:44
C. Scott
Westville
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 4-0 0:56
D. Grimm
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Marquez
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
138
12/04
L
TF 22-7 5:03
M. Hyre
Lawrenceville
Lawrence County Tourney
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
132
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:59
D. Bergbower
Olney
Lawrence County Tourney
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020