Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Villarreal
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 11-0 3:04
C. Baumgartner
Dallas Highland Park
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
01/22
W
F 3-7 3:06
M. Aguero
Midlothian Heritage
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
01/22
L
F 12-0 3:06
W. McClellan
Northwest
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/21
L
F 2-7 3:22
A. Valdes
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Frisco Lebanon Trail @ Frisco Centennial
Round 1
113
12/18
L
F 6-3 2:37
C. Rouse
Lewisville Marcus
Santa Slam
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:56
T. Bazan
McKinney North
Santa Slam
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 2-2 1:20
K. Burleson
Seneca
Santa Slam
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
A. Salas
Plano East
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/05
L
F 2-6 3:48
M. Aguero
Midlothian Heritage
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/04
L
F 10-0 2:51
L. Layman
Northwest
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:48
G. Prescott
Frisco Memorial
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Moncier
Princeton
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
11/20
W
F 8-4 1:44
V. Dimitrov
Coppell
Frisco Centennial @ Coppell
Round 1
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:32
G. McKinnis
Independence
District 8 Junior Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106.0
02/01
W
F 6-0 1:20
M. Sarici
Liberty
District 8 Junior Varsity
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
106.0
02/01
L
DEC 7-0
M. Brown
Reedy
District 8 Junior Varsity
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
106.0
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. ONeill
---
District 8 Junior Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
106.0
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
G. Spaniel
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
Cougar Classic 2020 - JV
Finals (8 Man)
98-113
01/11
L
DEC 6-4
M. Anderson
Arlington
Cougar Classic 2020 - JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
98-113
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Sarici
Frisco Liberty Hs
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
96-111
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:21
B. Jones
Allen Hs
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
96-111
12/20
L
MD 13-4
C. Carter
Allen Hs
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
96-111
12/13
L
MD 10-0
D. Banda
Frisco Heritage
Reedy and Centennial
Champ. Round 1
106
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:10
C. Elizondo
Plano West Hs
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
90-105
01/12
W
DEC 7-0
T. Holborn
Mckinney North Hs
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
90-105
01/12
L
DEC 6-3
J. Ehnot
Plano West Hs
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024