Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julia Araujo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bismarck
Bismarck
Bismarck High
Bismarck High School
MATPAC Wrestling Club
Team North Dakota
W2-Bismarck
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
I. Miller
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
1st Place Matches
136
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Dearwester
Ohio
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
136
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
P. Russell
W1-Minot
2024 NDHSAA Girls State Duals Tournament
1st Place
130
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
E. Schneider
E1-Central Cass
2024 NDHSAA Girls State Duals Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback
130
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
a. hoselton
E3-Fargo
2024 NDHSAA Girls State Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals
130
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
K. Garcia
Carrington
NDHSAA State Girls Tournament
1st Place
130
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
D. Kirschenmann
Valley City
NDHSAA State Girls Tournament
Semis
130
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
N. Meyer
Dickinson
NDHSAA State Girls Tournament
Quarters
130
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
i. Julian
Fargo
NDHSAA State Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:16
P. Russell
Minot
NDHSAA Girls West Region
Placings
130
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Fike
Harvey-Wells County
NDHSAA Girls West Region
Semis
130
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Hansen
Minot
NDHSAA Girls West Region
Round 2
130
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:10
I. Johnson
Standing Rock
NDHSAA Girls West Region
Round 1
130
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Garcia
Carrington
2024 Belle of the Brawl
1st Place
130
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Kirschenmann
Valley City
2024 Belle of the Brawl
Semis & WB
130
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Fike
Harvey - Wells County
2024 Belle of the Brawl
Round 2
130
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:08
K. Kovar
Carrington
2024 Belle of the Brawl
Round 1
130
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Ulroan
Bismarck
2024 Girls Panther Booster Tourney
Championship
130
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
R. Hansen
Minot
2024 Girls Panther Booster Tourney
Semis
130
01/20
W
F 9-0 2:22
C. Doyle
Dickinson
2024 Girls Panther Booster Tourney
Quarters
130
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:25
K. Garcia
Carrington
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
01/06
W
TF 18-2 4:42
P. Russell
Minot
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
01/05
W
F 6-2 1:31
K. Kovar
Carrington
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
01/05
W
F 4-1 0:23
M. Thieschafer
Rapid City Stevens
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:45
N. Houglum
Mora
2023 Rumble on the Red - Girls
Round 8- Placement
130
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Grabau
Pine Island
2023 Rumble on the Red - Girls
Round 5- Semis & WB
130
12/28
W
F 9-1 3:41
K. Yetter
Minot
2023 Rumble on the Red - Girls
Round 4- Qtrs & WB
130
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Kent
Stillwater
2023 Rumble on the Red - Girls
Round 2
130
12/28
W
F 9-2 1:41
X. Salazar
Napoleon G-S
2023 Rumble on the Red - Girls
Round 1
130
12/22
W
F 6-2 1:41
E. Schwab
Lisbon
Lisbon vs. Bismarck
Round 1
136
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Stoddartt
Jamestown
Bismarck @ Jamestown
Round 1
136
12/02
W
F 7-0 3:11
A. Cullinan
Legacy
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Placings
136
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:24
E. Roseland
Hettinger
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Semis
136
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
H. Carr
Minot
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Round 12
136
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Snyder
Sturgis
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Round 8
136
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Stoddartt
Jamestown
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Round 6
136
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Benning
T. F. Riggs
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Round 5
136
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Roundy
Killdeer
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Round 3
136
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Thieschafer
RC Stevens
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
136
11/27
W
F 0-0 1:12
M. Schneider
Bismarck Legacy
Bismarck Legacy @ Bismarck
Round 1
136
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
F 4-0 0:46
D. Kirschenmann
Valley City Express Wrestling
2023 NDUSA State Greco
round 2
132
04/29
W
F 8-0 1:18
E. Waters
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2023 NDUSA State Greco
Round 1
132
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
O. Bezdicek
Team Idaho
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
1st Place Matches
110
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
S. Pauls
Team New York
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
110
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Urias
Team Texas
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 8
110
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Century @ Bismarck
Round 1
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Padden
Harding County
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Placings
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Johnson
Beulah-Hazen
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Semis/WB
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Pfliger
Bismarck Century
2023 Badlands Classic Girls
Round 2
115
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Loran
Dickinson
Bismarck @ Dickinson
Round 1
115
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
H. Nash
Minot
Minot @ Bismarck
Round 1
115
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
A. Schneider
Napoleon G-S
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Placement Matches (32 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Witte
Rapid City Stevens
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:10
O. Johs
West Fargo United
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Meyer
Dickinson
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:47
T. Duran
Rapid City Stevens
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Kenefack
Bismarck Legacy
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Kannen
Bismarck Legacy
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Schwartz
Mandan
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
12/30
L
DEC 9-4
L. Elsmore
Pine Island
2021 Rumble on the Red - Girls
Placement
100
12/29
W
F 7-1 3:08
M. Olson
Albert Lea Area
2021 Rumble on the Red - Girls
Semis & WB 3
100
12/29
W
F 5-0 2:57
T. Duran
Rapid City Stevens
2021 Rumble on the Red - Girls
Qtrs & WB1
100
12/11
W
DEC 3-2
M. Kruske
Spearfish
Rapid City Invitational
Placement Matches
Girls 106
12/11
W
F 9-1 4:56
S. Uhrig
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Invitational
Round 8
Girls 106
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Peterson
Chamberlain
Rapid City Invitational
Round 5
Girls 106
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:21
B. LaFrenz
Mandan
Rapid City Invitational
Round 4
Girls 106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024