Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eivind Falck
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Bonners Ferry
Bonners Ferry High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:45
K. Christiansen
American Falls
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
3A 113
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:46
G. Davenport
Buhl
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
3A 113
02/23
L
Replay
MD 14-4
C. Quinn
Fruitland
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 113
02/16
L
F 9-2 2:12
J. Rade
Timberlake
IHSAA 3A - District I-II
1st
113
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Handlen
Timberlake
IHSAA 3A - District I-II
Semifinals (4 Man)
113
02/15
W
NC 0-0
L. Handlen
Timberlake
IHSAA 3A - District I-II
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
113
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
M. Nyman
Kootenai
Lake City JV Tournament
Round 4
113
02/10
W
F 11-2 2:16
A. Bettencourt
Potlatch
Lake City JV Tournament
Round 3
113
02/10
L
MD 12-0
C. Moorman
Post Falls
Lake City JV Tournament
Round 2
113
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Moorman
Post Falls
Post Falls @ Bonners Ferry
Round 1
113
02/06
L
F 11-0 3:40
C. Hickman
Lincoln County (Eureka)
Bonners Ferry @ Lincoln County (Eureka)
Round 1
113
02/03
L
F 8-0 2:34
J. Rade
Timberlake
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Consolation Semis
113
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:53
H. Clark
Lakeland
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Conso 3
113
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:23
L. Loaiza
Post Falls
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Qtrs
113
02/03
L
F 8-2 3:43
B. Lamanna
Priest River
Priest River @ Bonners Ferry
Round 1
113
02/01
L
F 5-0 1:26
K. Harvey
St. Maries
Bonners Ferry @ St. Maries
Round 1
113
01/26
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:26
L. Handlen
Timberlake
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
Y. Rahimi
Central Valley
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:56
C. Happell
Sandpoint
Bonners Ferry JV @ Sandpoint JV
Round 1
98
01/20
L
MD 15-4
L. Handlen
Timberlake
Timberlake @ Bonners Ferry
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:33
I. Brown
Lakeland 2
River City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/12
L
F 0-5 2:30
K. Riccelli
East Valley
River City Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Boyd
Ephrata
River City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/12
L
F 4-0 1:51
L. Vetter
Freeman
River City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
01/12
L
MD 12-1
C. Moorman
Post Falls 3
River City Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/06
L
F 11-4 3:29
L. Clairmont
Polson High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV Boys - 113
01/06
L
F 4-2 2:25
S. Geiser
Florence High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV Boys - 113
12/23
L
TF 17-2 4:25
E. Hernandez
Ridgeline
M2 Mallet
Round 4
120
12/23
L
F 5-0 1:08
T. Valadez
Ferris
M2 Mallet
Round 3
120
12/23
W
F 2-1 1:59
O. Oberg
East Valley (Spokane)
M2 Mallet
Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 10-0 3:51
I. Cramer
Post Falls
GW2023BOYS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Clark
Lakeland
GW2023BOYS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:55
D. Hamland
Flathead
GW2023BOYS
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:02
W. Rossi
Coeur d` Alene High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:18
I. Cramer
Post Falls High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Harvey
St. Maries High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:00
C. Storey
Kellogg High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020