Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Poisal
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:15
B. Genusa
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Tremont @ Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 6-0 3:30
B. Smith
Port Byron (Riverdale)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 9-8 4:31
T. Gihring
Roxana
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:26
K. Oligney
Rock Falls
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
DEC 6-1
G. Panozzo
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 8-0 1:37
E. Martin
Farmington
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:29
E. Hinde
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 7-2 1:44
K. Hubb
Lena-Winslow
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/29
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Anderson
Morrison
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/29
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Vogel
Petersburg PORTA
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
12/29
L
MD 16-7
E. Gray
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
152
12/29
L
DEC 7-5
I. Kreske
Peotone
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
145
12/29
L
MD 16-7
E. Gray
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/26
W
MD 11-2
J. Campbell
---
Metamora TRI
Champ. Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Rosas
Harvard
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
02/25
L
Replay
F 15-5 4:26
J. Gliatta
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
02/25
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:09
J. Loomis
Yorkville Christian
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
145
02/22
W
F 0-0
T. Johnston
Kewanee (H.S.)
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ Tremont
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 5-0 1:04
P. Mordick
---
IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/25
L
F 0-0 1:03
E. Matlock
LeRoy
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ Le Roy
Semifinals (4 Team)
126
02/15
L
F 6-1 2:18
B. Cagle
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
I. Moore
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
MD 14-4
C. Hoge
Macomb
IHSA 1A Regional @ PORTA
Placement Matches
126
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Butler
Manito (Midwest Central)
IHSA 1A Regional @ PORTA
Consi Semis
126
02/08
L
F 7-0 1:49
Z. Foote
Camp Point (Central)
IHSA 1A Regional @ PORTA
Semis and WB3
126
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Blivens
Quincy (Notre Dame)
IHSA 1A Regional @ PORTA
Quarters and WB1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024