Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Norum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Colorado
Eaglecrest
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
Knights Youth Wrestling
Knigths Youth Wrestling
knights Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Sanchez
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
195-208
05/18
L
FOR 0-0
M. Garcia
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
195-208
05/04
W
TF 10-0 0:45
D. Pliev
Basement Brawlers Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 3
187-200
05/04
W
F 8-0 0:42
D. Pliev
Basement Brawlers Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 2
187-200
04/13
W
F 8-1 0:55
J. Sanchez
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis
215
04/13
W
F 6-6 1:25
A. Cruz
Relentless Academy of Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 2 cons w/QF
215
04/13
L
NC 0-0
O. Nowick
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Cons Semi
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Stratton
Chatfield
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Placement Matches
215
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:00
C. Hartman
Legend
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
6th Wrestleback
215
02/03
L
F 8-3 3:56
C. Hern
Eagle Valley
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Semis & 5th WB
215
02/02
W
F 6-5 3:50
P. Hocker
Eaglecrest
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
215
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Ipson
Fruita Monument
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
215
02/02
W
F 2-2 1:02
M. Trujillo
Riverdale Ridge
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
215
01/27
L
F 2-1 1:55
T. Wead
Arapahoe
Centennial League JV Championships 24
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Platt
Arapahoe
Centennial League JV Championships 24
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:25
A. Figueroa
Overland
Centennial League JV Championships 24
Round 2
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Aranda
Cherokee Trail
Centennial League JV Championships 24
Round 1
215
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:32
Y. Aghouiles
Cherokee Trail
Valor JV Match Night
Round 3
191-201
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Pereira
Valor Christian
Valor JV Match Night
Round 2
191-201
01/17
W
F 4-0 1:12
J. Aranda
Cherokee Trail
Valor JV Match Night
Round 1
191-201
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 5-0 0:42
D. Aguilera
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
190-204
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:14
J. Buhler
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
190-204
03/11
L
F 6-0 1:58
B. Schroeder
Berthoud High School
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
190 Boys
03/11
L
F 9-6 3:23
O. Nowick
Grandview
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
190 Boys
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Benedetto
Lewis Palmer
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
190 Boys
02/28
L
DEC 5-4
E. Goulet
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
True Second
190
02/27
W
DEC 11-4
D. Thurston
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Medals
190
02/27
L
MD 8-0
B. Maestas
Pikes Peak Warriors
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
190
02/27
W
F 4-0 1:17
J. Ellison
Widefield wrestling club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
190
01/29
W
OTHER1 0-0
M. Lawrence
Grandview Wolves
WSWL 22/23 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 3 (3 Man)
190
01/29
W
F 4-0 4:25
M. Lawrence
Grandview Wolves
WSWL 22/23 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (3 Man)
190
01/29
W
MD 12-0
M. Lawrence
Grandview Wolves
WSWL 22/23 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (3 Man)
190
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
E. Hernandez
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 5 (5 Man)
172-190
01/15
W
F 7-0 2:45
R. McMahon
Grandview Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 4 (5 Man)
172-190
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:09
A. Klotz
Kremmling Mustangs
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 3 (5 Man)
172-190
01/15
L
DEC 10-9
M. Lawrence
Grandview Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Round 2 (5 Man)
172-190
01/08
W
DEC 10-3
J. Martinez
knights Youth Wrestling
WSWL 22/23 - Junior`s Colfax Smackdown
Round 2 (Best of 3)
256
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:09
L. Donley
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
WSWL 22/23 - Junior`s Colfax Smackdown
Round 2 (Best of 3)
190
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Martinez
knights Youth Wrestling
WSWL 22/23 - Junior`s Colfax Smackdown
Round 1 (Best of 3)
256
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Donley
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
WSWL 22/23 - Junior`s Colfax Smackdown
Round 1 (Best of 3)
190
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:20
R. Aulava
Widefield Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
5th places
187
11/27
L
F 2-2 1:47
M. Lucero
Duran Elite
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
consi semis
187
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Campos
Duran Elite
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
semis and last consi
187
11/26
L
DEC 13-11 SV
R. Aulava
Widefield Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters
187
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024