Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brock blevins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-14 5:33
S. Buckmiller
Moorcroft
WHSAA State Championships
Championship
2A-113
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:32
W. Spann
---
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
2A-113
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Haslem
---
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-113
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Tidwell
Shoshoni
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-113
02/20
W
F 9-1 3:17
T. Carricato
---
WHSAA 2A Southeast Quadrant Qualifier
Placement Matches
113
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Coziahr
Glenrock
WHSAA 2A Southeast Quadrant Qualifier
Semis and WB 3
113
02/09
W
F 11-0 2:41
C. McGinnis-Sparks
Burns/Pine Bluffs
SE Dual
Finals (2 Team)
113
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Ruby
Wind River
2021 Southeast Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
02/06
W
F 6-2 1:03
D. Hays
Central JV
2021 Southeast Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Carricato
---
Wheatland Quad 1/29
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
R. Grubbs
Torrington
Blazer Duals 2021
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:18
J. Coziahr
Glenrock
Blazer Duals 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
01/08
W
F 0-0
T. Hughson
Mitchell
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast @ Mitchell
Round 1
113
01/04
W
F 4-2 0:52
B. Smith
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Lusk Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 7-5
K. Fila
Big Piney
WHSAA State Championships
Championship
2A-113
02/29
W
F 5-4 1:45
S. Buckmiller
Moorcroft
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
2A-113
02/28
W
F 7-0 1:41
M. Haslem
---
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-113
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Beckman
Rocky Mountain
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-113
02/22
W
F 4-6 3:51
K. Baker
Wright
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Placement Matches
113
02/22
W
F 7-2 1:44
T. Isenberger
Moorcroft
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Semis and WB3
113
02/08
W
F 13-3 3:27
R. Bremer
---
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
02/08
W
F 13-4 5:24
T. Pin
---
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
02/08
L
DEC 6-5
C. Benavides
---
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
02/01
L
F 6-3 2:11
D. Hartley
Worland
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
4th and 6th WB
113
01/31
L
F 6-1 3:48
S. Douglass
---
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarters with WB
113
01/31
W
F 12-1 4:23
K. Mihalek
Cheyenne East
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:56
J. Burkeland
Niobrara County
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:13
K. Baker
Wright
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 12-4 1:21
J. Corbett
---
Knights Invitational 2020
Finals
113
01/18
W
F 18-5 4:19
B. Klemesrud
North Central
Knights Invitational 2020
Round 3
113
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:10
C. Weber
---
Knights Invitational 2020
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Gunderson
Cambridge
Knights Invitational 2020
Quarters
113
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
S. Matteson
Hyannis
Knights Invitational 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 16-4 2:38
S. Matteson
Hyannis
Hyannis @ Southeast
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:22
T. Grooms
Mullen
Southeast @ Mullen
Round 1
113
01/18
W
TF 18-3 2:43
C. Weber
---
Hemingford @ Southeast
Round 1
113
01/11
L
TF 17-2 4:46
Q. Chavez
---
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches
113
01/11
W
F 1-2 3:05
I. Lopez
Central
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/10
W
F 8-0 2:55
K. Johnson
Natrona County
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/23
L
TF 21-5
T. McCoy
Belle Fourche
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/14
L
F 3-6 2:12
A. Roberts
Cheyenne Central
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
DEF 6-6 2:30
N. Melchor
Douglas
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 4-1 0:37
A. Price
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 6-0 3:27
A. Siegel
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 4-1 0:57
J. Fischer
Poudre
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:34
M. Herrera
---
Tiger Invitational
Round 6
120
12/13
W
F 0-0 4:47
J. Burkeland
Niobrara County
Tiger Invitational
Round 4
120
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:57
J. McFarland
Newcastle/Upton
Tiger Invitational
Round 3
120
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:40
B. Buckmiller
Moorcroft
Tiger Invitational
Round 2
120
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:00
K. Haynes
---
Tiger Invitational
Round 1
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:10
T. Stoddard
---
WHSAA State Championships
Championship
2A-113
02/23
W
DEC 8-6
A. Ireland
---
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
2A-113
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Mickelson
Lovell
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-113
02/22
W
F 16-4 1:13
J. Bruno
---
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-113
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:56
T. Stoddard
---
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Placement Matches
113
02/16
W
DEC 5-3
M. Herrera
---
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Semis and WB3
113
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Everett
Saratoga
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
113
02/09
W
MD 15-6
M. Herrera
---
Carbon County Invite
3rd and 5th Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:58
A. Kranendonk
Big Piney
Carbon County Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
F 0-0 4:21
C. Phelps
---
Carbon County Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
TF 17-2
J. Anderson
Moorcroft
Carbon County Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:00
M. Lane
Shoshoni
Carbon County Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
MD 15-3
G. Reece
Chadron
Southeast Team Duals 2019
Round 1 (12 Team)
120
02/02
W
F 6-2 1:18
K. Jackson
Mitchell
Southeast Team Duals 2019
Round 4 (12 Team)
120
01/25
L
MD 14-4
W. Green
Star Valley
2019 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarters with WB
113
01/25
W
F 3-3 1:48
D. Stice
Cheyenne East
2019 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
113
01/25
L
F 9-1 5:24
B. Brenton
Natrona County HS
2019 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
113
12/08
L
DEC 8-7
J. Chunn
Scottsbluff
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/08
W
DEC 9-4
I. Wood
Cheyenne South
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Prelim 2
120
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
A. Nosler
Fort Collins
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/07
W
DEC 7-4
C. Vanderboom
---
Tiger Invitational
Round 6
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:58
N. Jingleski
Newcastle/Upton
Tiger Invitational
Round 4
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:07
P. Bastrom
Tongue River
Tiger Invitational
Round 2
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:41
P. Hamling
Newell
Tiger Invitational
Round 1
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 13-0
P. Seamands
---
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2A-113
02/24
W
MD 15-3
M. Herrera
Moorcroft
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-113
02/24
L
F 13-0 2:44
T. Stoddard
---
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
2A-113
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Schell
Big Piney
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-113
02/23
W
F 6-2 3:15
O. Haier
Sundance
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-113
02/17
W
MD 13-1
M. Herrera
---
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Placement Matches
113
02/17
W
DEC 8-3
K. Tescher
---
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Consi Semis
113
02/17
L
F 9-2 1:38
T. Stoddard
---
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Semis and WB3
113
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:57
M. Palomo
---
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:30
T. Stoddard
---
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
02/03
L
F 8-0 1:22
V. VomBaur
---
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/26
L
DEC 3-2
M. Herrera
---
2018 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
113
01/26
L
F 3-7 5:21
L. (STV)
---
2018 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
113
01/20
L
F 15-6 4:54
J. King
Saratoga
Dogger Invitational 2018
Placement
120
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:35
A. Longoria
Scottsbluff JV
Dogger Invitational 2018
Semi
120
01/20
W
F 12-2 1:29
K. Koontz
---
Dogger Invitational 2018
Qtr. 1-WB RR
120
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:00
T. Marshall
---
Garden County Invitational
Round 6
113
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:40
B. Warman
Dundy County
Garden County Invitational
Round 4
113
01/06
W
F 6-2 3:07
C. Cooper
Bridgeport
Garden County Invitational
Round 2
113
12/18
L
F 0-0 3:12
O. Blakeman
Belle Fourche
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:33
M. Herrera
Moorcroft
Lusk Invite
Round 3
113
12/11
W
F 0-0 5:24
O. Haiar
Sundance
Lusk Invite
Round 3
113
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:56
J. Cushman
Niobrara County
Lusk Invite
Round 2
106
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:25
J. Bruno
Glenrock
Lusk Invite
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 4-5 3:19
N. Murillo
Morrill
Banner County Invitational
Session 6
113
12/09
W
F 12-1 2:18
C. Cooper
Bridgeport
Banner County Invitational
Session 5
113
12/09
W
DEC 9-8
J. Walker
Hemingford
Banner County Invitational
Session 3
113
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:46
A. Rojo
Holyoke
Banner County Invitational
Session 2
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024