Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Brink
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
TF 12-2 2:35
C. Cook
Cochrane Cowboys
Western Junior GR Regional Champ.
Quarters & Cons. 3
132
04/27
L
TF 11-0 0:59
C. Call
East Idaho Elite
Western Junior GR Regional Champ.
Champ Rd & Cons. 1
132
01/08
W
F 0-0 4:26
J. Heward
Timpanogos
Timpanogos @ Westlake
Round 1
120
12/11
W
MD 13-4
S. Evans
Viewmont
Viewmont @ Westlake
Round 1
126
12/10
L
MD 14-5
A. Ruiz
Hunter
Westlake @ Hunter
Round 1
126
12/04
W
DEC 10-8
H. Lemus
Kearns
Kearns @ Westlake
Round 1
126
12/01
W
DEC 8-5
A. Falcon
Layton
Westlake @ Layton
Round 1
126
11/30
W
DEC 8-5
A. Falcon
Layton
Westlake @ Layton
Round 1
126
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 6-1
D. Fisher
Pleasant Grove
2014 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Cons. Round 2
5A 106
02/14
W
DEC 7-6
K. Greenman
Davis
2014 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Cons. Round 1
5A 106
02/13
L
F 13-5 3:20
T. Porath
---
2014 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Champ Round 1
5A 106
02/07
W
MD 12-4
J. Stevens
Fremont
Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
02/06
L
DEC 8-4
K. Greenman
Davis
Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Round 6 - 5th WB
106
02/06
W
F 13-7 4:29
C. Eden
Syracuse
Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Round 5 - 4th WB (32 Man)
106
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Reyes
Granger
Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Round 4 - Cons. Round 3
106
02/05
W
F 8-0 1:31
J. Peterson
---
Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 10-1 3:14
K. Evans
---
Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/18
L
MD 11-0
J. Lind
---
The Rumble second chance
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Vandertoolen
Bingham
The Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
01/17
W
F 7-0 2:33
J. Zippi
Lone Peak
The Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
01/17
L
F 14-1 3:55
C. Skinner
---
The Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
106
01/09
W
MD 15-2
J. Kimmings
Bountiful
Westlake @ Bountiful
Round 1
106
12/21
L
F 9-0 2:13
T. Rasmussen
Salem Hills
Viewmont Invitational 2013 VARSITY
Round 8 (Consolation to go into top 8)
106
12/21
W
F 8-5 3:59
L. Barker
Evanston
Viewmont Invitational 2013 VARSITY
Round 7 (Consolation) SATURDAY
106
12/20
L
DEC 8-1
J. Loveless
Payson
Viewmont Invitational 2013 VARSITY
Round 4 (Rd. of 16) & Conso Rd. 1
106
12/19
L
DEC 10-6
D. Fisher
---
Westlake @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
106
12/13
L
F 6-0 3:12
C. Smith
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
12/13
W
F 11-1 2:47
J. Myrup
Maple Mountain
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Bowden
Corner Canyon
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8 (10 Team)
106
12/13
L
F 11-1 3:24
B. Brimhall
Syracuse
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/13
W
F 4-8 2:52
C. Montoya
Green River
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
12/13
L
F 10-0 2:52
B. Parker
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
12/13
L
DEC 7-3
L. Crandall
South Summit
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
12/13
L
F 10-0 2:55
B. Labrum
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7 (10 Team)
106
12/12
L
F 0-0
C. Hunsaker
American Fork
Westlake @ American Fork
Round 1
106
12/07
L
F 7-0 4:13
F. Forfeit
Box Elder
L.I.T.
Round 4 WB
106
12/06
L
TF 20-4 3:58
B. Bowden
Uintah
L.I.T.
Round 2
106
12/06
W
F 4-1 3:17
S. Kumangai
Herriman
Herriman @ Westlake
Round 1
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 10-0 1:52
T. Durfee
---
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/09
W
DEC 2-1
E. Mathiesen
Uintah utes
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
02/09
L
F 5-0 0:40
B. Tassell
---
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/09
W
F 7-0 2:42
K. Anderson
Spanish Fork Legends
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
100
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020