Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Woollen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wilcox Hildreth
Wilcox Hildreth Falcons
Wilcox-Hildreth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:52
A. Lantz
Wisner-Pilger
NSAA Class D District 2
Semis and WB5
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Tremayne
Bancroft-Rosalie
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
106
02/09
L
F 3-2 5:27
R. Hoadley
Newman Grove
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 2
106
01/31
L
F 8-7 4:28
W. Putnam
Elm Creek
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 5
106
01/31
L
DEC 6-4
P. Weston
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
106
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Wall
Nebraska Christian
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Consi Semis
106
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Wendell
Bertrand
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Placement
106
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Lawrence
Kearney Catholic
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
2nd WB & Rd2
106
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Eddy
Grand Island
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
106
01/27
L
F 4-5 5:02
R. Hoadley
Newman Grove
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Round 1
106
01/27
L
MD 14-0
J. Russell
Alma
Alma @ Wilcox-Hildreth
Round 1
106
01/23
L
DEC 8-4
A. Engel
Adams Central
Superior Invite 2024
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
01/22
L
F 6-6 5:50
P. Weston
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Superior Invite 2024
Round 2 (8 man)
106
01/22
W
F 4-3 1:28
T. Stewart
Centennial
Superior Invite 2024
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 8-0 4:28
J. Coleman
South Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 3
106
01/19
W
F 8-0 1:19
N. Hiatt
South Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 2
106
01/19
L
MD 9-0
G. Wortman
Plainview
South Loup Invite
Round 1
106
01/19
L
F 4-0 3:49
C. Edwards
Hi-Line
Hi-Line @ Wilcox-Hildreth
Round 1
106
01/18
L
F 14-4 3:11
B. Larson
Brady
Brady @ Wilcox-Hildreth
Round 1
106
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
J. Russell
Alma
Franklin Wrestling Invite 2024
consi semis
106
01/06
W
F 6-1 2:53
C. Williamson
Alma
Franklin Wrestling Invite 2024
semis
106
01/06
L
F 15-2 4:55
O. Launer
Kearney GOLD
Franklin Wrestling Invite 2024
Round 3
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
T. Stec
Nebraska Elite
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
T. Lasater
Missouri Valley
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
04/02
L
Replay
MD 11-0
M. Sutton
Golden Eagles
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
03/05
L
DEC 8-2
C. Edwards
Hi-Line Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98-106
03/05
L
DEC 7-3
E. Beed
Aurora Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
98-106
03/05
L
F 7-0 2:29
B. Pitner
Midwest Destroyers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98-106
02/11
L
F 9-0 3:49
A. Lantz
Wisner-Pilger
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 6 Semis and WB5
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
Z. Ellison
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 5 WB4
106
02/10
L
F 13-2 3:33
M. Gerlach
Cambridge
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
106
01/31
L
DEC 6-0
C. Edwards
Hi-Line
Wilcox-Hildreth @ Hi-Line
Round 1
106
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
B. Erickson
Kenesaw
Warcat Invitational 2023
Placement
113
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
C. Beavers
Belleville-Republic County
Warcat Invitational 2023
Round 4
113
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
S. Sauceda
Shelton
Warcat Invitational 2023
Round 2
113
01/07
L
F 13-2 4:45
L. Shriver
Alma
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 3
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Ritz
Kearney-Blue
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 1
106
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:42
Q. Zegers
Milford
Axtell Invite
Round 4
106
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Santos
Lexington JV
Axtell Invite
Round 2
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024