Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
caleb dorich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2007-2008
Team Name
Jamestown Taz
LaMoure
Lamoure
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 10-4 3:45
K. Moch
---
2015 ND Class B State Indv Tournament
1st Place
132
02/20
W
TF 22-5 4:36
B. Harrison
Standing Rock
2015 ND Class B State Indv Tournament
Semis
132
02/20
W
MD 18-5
B. Henn
Hillsboro-Central Valley
2015 ND Class B State Indv Tournament
Quarters
132
02/19
W
DEC 7-3
L. Gumke
Watford City
2015 ND Class B State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/14
L
MD 15-7
K. Moch
---
2015 ND Class B Region 1
Championship
132
02/14
W
F 6-0 0:37
C. Rall
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2015 ND Class B Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:07
J. Bosch
Linton-HMB
2015 ND Class B Region 1 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:07
A. Mark
Kindred
2015 ND Class B Region 1 Duals
Finals (8 Team)
145
01/31
W
TF 19-4 6:00
B. Harrison
Standing Rock
East-West Tournament
1st Place
132
01/31
W
DEC 12-5
B. Carr
---
East-West Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB
132
01/31
W
MD 18-6
L. Gumke
Watford City
East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
132
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Schmit
Oakes
East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/24
L
DEC 8-3
E. Loepp
---
2015 Storhaug Invitational
Championship
138
01/24
W
DEC 10-4
L. Hastings
Hillsboro
2015 Storhaug Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/24
W
MD 9-1
C. Fraase
Lisbon
2015 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 4-0 0:36
C. Thiel
---
2015 Storhaug Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/10
W
MD 13-2
J. Flores
Grand Forks Central
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Place Matches
138
01/10
W
MD 16-6
T. Wiegandt
Larimore
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Cons Semi
138
01/10
L
DEC 3-1
L. Hastings
Hillsboro
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Semis & WB
138
01/10
W
F 12-1 3:41
T. Sott
Pembina County North
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters
138
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:33
S. Coates
Grand Forks Central
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 8 & WB1
138
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Hettwer
West Fargo JV
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16
138
12/20
W
DEC 8-5
J. Snyder
---
Linton Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/20
W
MD 13-4
C. Koble
Harvey
Linton Holiday Tournament
Semis
138
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:15
J. Thomas
Velva
Linton Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/19
L
DEC 3-2
E. Loepp
---
Oakes @ LaMoure
Round 1
145
12/15
W
F 8-2 3:26
T. Bakke
Kindred
LaMoure Triangular
Champ. Round 1
138
12/13
L
DEC 4-3
K. Hawkins
---
LaMoure Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:08
C. Dauphinais
Bishop Ryan
LaMoure Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
12/13
W
F 8-2 2:37
J. Mundt
Britton-Hecla
LaMoure Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
12/13
W
MD 18-5
C. Dauphinais
Bishop Ryan
LaMoure Triangular
Champ. Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:32
Q. Roemmich
Linton-HMB
Linton Triangular with LaMoure & Bismarck JV
Champ. Round 1
145
12/10
W
MD 13-1
A. Schuh
Bismarck
Linton Triangular with LaMoure & Bismarck JV
Champ. Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 10-6 5:47
D. Pixley
---
HCV Duals
Round 2
138
12/06
W
TF 17-2 5:07
T. Wiegandt
Larimore
HCV Duals
Round 9
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:28
A. Nolz
South Border
East-West Tournament
1st Place
132
01/25
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Koble
Harvey
East-West Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB
132
01/25
W
F 10-3 2:46
J. Snyder
---
East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Faller
Hettinger
East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/18
W
MD 17-8
J. Ashline
Valley City
2014 Storhaug Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/18
W
TF 16-1 3:56
D. Reinke
Lisbon
2014 Storhaug Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/18
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
A. Nolz
South Border
2014 Storhaug Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/18
W
TF 18-3 4:33
J. Mogen
Central Cass
2014 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Aabrekke
Lisbon JV
2014 Storhaug Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/04
W
MD 12-3
A. Urlaub
---
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Place Matches
132
01/04
W
DEC 7-2
L. Berg
Central Cass
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Cons Semis
132
01/04
L
DEC 3-1
E. Loepp
---
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Semis & WB
132
01/04
W
MD 13-5
A. Urlaub
---
Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters
132
12/21
L
DEC 6-1
C. Bauer
Carrington
Linton Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 13-9
C. Peterson
Des Lacs Burlington
Linton Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
DEC 4-2
A. Nolz
South Border
Linton Holiday Tournament
Semis
132
12/20
W
DEC 8-7
B. Harrison
Standing Rock
Linton Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:10
C. DeVogt
Harvey
Linton Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
DEC 3-1
A. Nolz
South Border
LaMoure Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
132
12/14
W
MD 11-2
K. Deitz
Mandan JV
LaMoure Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:14
C. Gruenich
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
LaMoure Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
132
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
K. Moch
---
LaMoure Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/14
W
F 8-0 0:49
B. Anderson
Kindred
LaMoure/Linton/Kindred/Minot Ryan Quad
Champ. Round 1
---
12/14
W
F 9-0 2:40
C. Dauphinais
Bishop Ryan
LaMoure/Linton/Kindred/Minot Ryan Quad
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
W
F 6-2 1:43
T. Weigandt
Larimore
HCV Duals
Round 9
132
12/07
W
DEC 10-5
L. Hastings
Hillsboro Central Valley
HCV Duals
Round 3
132
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:25
R. Schill
Pembina County North
HCV Duals
Round 4
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Jacob
---
2013 ND Class B Region 1
3rd Place
126
02/09
W
DEC 13-7
R. Schmit
Oakes
2013 ND Class B Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/09
L
DEC 8-4
G. Johnson
Lisbon
2013 ND Class B Region 1
Semis
126
01/26
L
TF 20-4 5:28
B. Bosch
South Border
East-West Tournament
1st Place
126
01/26
W
TF 21-3 4:57
L. Hastings
Hillsboro
East-West Tournament
Semis
126
01/26
W
F 9-0 4:28
D. Jangula
Napoleon
East-West Tournament
Quarters
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:03
D. Eslinger
Beulah-Hazen
East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:28
j. mundt
Britton/Hecla
Britton/Hecla @ LaMoure
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
N. Richie
Webster
Central Cass Letterman`s
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
DEC 8-7
A. Skillings
---
Central Cass Letterman`s
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
DEC 8-1
L. Hastings
Hillsboro-Central Valley
Central Cass Letterman`s
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
DEC 10-4
K. Sell
Oakes
Central Cass Letterman`s
Quarters (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:23
R. Johnson
Larimore
Central Cass Letterman`s
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
W. Carr
Carrington
Linton Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
DEC 13-8
J. Grunefelder
Napoleon
Linton Holiday Tournament
Semis
132
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
A. Leier
Linton HMB
Linton Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:14
B. Desatel
May-Port CG
Linton Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
DEC 8-7
C. Coleman
Oakes
Oakes @ LaMoure
Round 1
132
12/05
W
MD 10-0
A. Leier
Linton-HMB
LaMoure @ Linton-HMB
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:31
C. Seeger
New Salem-Almont
LaMoure @ New Salem-Almont
Round 1
132
12/02
W
MD 16-3
B. Kaercher
Pembina County North
LaMoure @ Pembina County North
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:47
R. Johnson
Larimore
Hillsboro Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/02
W
TF 17-2
J. Romero
Pelican Rapids
Pelican Rapids @ LaMoure
Round 1
132
12/02
W
MD 13-5
L. Berg
Central Cass
Hillsboro Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:19
E. Loepp
Oakes
2012 ND Class B State Tournament
1st Place
113
02/18
W
DEC 8-5
J. Aberle
Lisbon
2012 ND Class B State Tournament
Semis
113
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
P. Freeman
Carrington
2012 ND Class B State Tournament
Quarters
113
02/16
W
TF 15-0 2:52
L. Nichols
Bishop Ryan
2012 ND Class B State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
DEC 11-8
C. Jacob
Linton
2012 ND Class B Region 1
3rd Place
113
02/11
W
DEC 9-3
A. Becker
Napoleon
2012 ND Class B Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/11
L
DEC 4-1
E. Loepp
Oakes
2012 ND Class B Region 1
Semis
113
02/11
W
MD 10-2
C. Jacob
Linton
2012 ND Class B Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 4-3 SV
D. Schmiess
Harvey-Wells County
East-West Tournament
3rd & 5th Place
113
01/28
L
DEC 6-2
P. Freeman
Carrington
East-West Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 8-2 4:55
A. Becker
Napoleon
East-West Tournament
3rd Wrestleback
113
01/28
W
F 0-10 4:33
B. Ladwig
Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray
East-West Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 1-0
D. Schmiess
Harvey-Wells County
East-West Tournament
Quarters
113
01/27
W
F 12-0 4:13
J. Snyder
---
East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:58
N. Flores
Grafton
Hillsboro Dual Tourney
Champ. Round 1
---
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/30
L
F 7-0 1:28
M. Rundell
Arlington Cardinals
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
105
10/30
W
DEC 4-0
A. Coleman
pinnacle
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
105
10/30
L
DEC 6-0
C. Mcintire
Legends Of Gold
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
105
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
MD 20-8
H. Price
Jackson County Wrestling Club
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Quarters & WB
98
04/01
W
DEC 7-6
J. Mendenhall
Urbandale
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Cons. Round 4
98
04/01
L
F 5-0 3:00
L. Zilverberg
---
ASICS USAW Jr./Cadet Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Round 3
98
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 11-4
Z. Bowman
Moorhead Youth Wrestling
Tech Team Individual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78-83
01/31
L
TF 16-0
A. Blees
Matpac Wrestling Club
Tech Team Individual Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
78-83
01/31
W
DEC 6-4
M. Mann
deer river
Tech Team Individual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
78-83
01/26
L
F 0-0
S. Abaurea
pitcrew
Tech Team Individual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78-83
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024