Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erik Olson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Central Minnesota
MN
Minnesota
Minnesota 3
Minnesota Storm
Sauk Rapids-Rice
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
DEC 4-0
J. Johnson
---
2011 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
105
07/21
L
DEC 0-6
L. Malmberg
New York
2011 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
105
07/21
W
DEC 4-3
N. Hull
---
2011 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
105
05/14
L
TF 6-0
B. Underhill
Minnesota
2011 N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
112 lbs
05/14
L
TF 9-2
N. Jozsa
Illinois
2011 N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
112 lbs
05/14
W
DEC 7-0
D. Wright
Wisconsin
2011 N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
112 lbs
05/14
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. Mendenhall
Iowa
2011 N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
112 lbs
05/13
L
DEC 7-0
A. Crone
Wisconsin
2011 N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
112 lbs
05/13
W
DEC 0-7
B. Underhill
Minnesota
2011 N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
112 lbs
05/13
W
DEC 0-1
D. Wright
Wisconsin
2011 N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
112 lbs
05/13
W
DEC 1-0
D. Wright
Wisconsin
2011 N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
112 lbs
05/13
W
DEC 0-7
N. Jozsa
---
2011 N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
112 lbs
04/17
L
TF 6-0
T. Manderfeld
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
112
04/17
W
F 0-0 0:56
R. Lyden
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
112
04/17
W
TF 10-4
T. Westerlund
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
112
04/16
L
DEC 3-2
T. Westerlund
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
112
04/16
L
TF 0-6
T. Manderfeld
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
112
04/16
L
TF 6-0
T. Manderfeld
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
112
04/16
W
DEC 6-0
C. Hays
Blaine
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
112
10/30
L
F 0-2 1:00
J. Oftedahl
pinnacle
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
103
10/30
W
MD 10-2
A. Wileman
TJ Trained
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
103
10/30
W
DEC 1-0 SV
A. Crone
Arrowhead Wrestling Club
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
103
10/30
L
DEC 6-0
M. Garelli
Izzy Style
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R2
103
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
DEC 2-1
Z. Gentzler
Kansas
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
round 1
105
06/24
L
DEC 1-2
J. Dorrell
Missouri
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
98
06/24
L
DEC 4-1
T. Foley
Michigan 1
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
round 4
98
06/24
L
DEC 3-0
A. Steiert
Iowa
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
round 2
105
06/24
L
DEC 4-4
T. Kringlie
North Dakota
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
105
06/24
L
F 6-0 0:13
B. Nachreiner
Wisconsin
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Men`s Freestyle
round 3
105
05/15
L
DEC 5-3
A. Crone
Wisconsin
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
105 lbs
05/15
W
TF 6-0
B. FELDMAN
---
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
105 lbs
05/15
W
TF 6-0
J. Cook
Iowa
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
105 lbs
05/14
W
TF 7-0
J. Cook
IA
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
105 lbs
04/18
L
TF 6-0
S. Bonds
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
98
04/18
L
F 6-6 0:24
J. Oftedahl
Hi-Flyers
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
98
04/17
L
DEC 5-0
T. Manderfeld
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
98
04/17
L
F 0-6 1:33
J. Oftedahl
Hi-Flyers
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
98
12/30
L
DEC 6-0
K. Thell
Foley
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
6th WB
103
12/30
L
F 0-0 5:32
J. Shearer
West Fargo
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Quarters & 5th WB (9:00 am)
103
12/29
W
MD 14-1
D. Kent
Cambridge-Istanti
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ & 3rd WB
103
12/29
W
DEC 10-3
J. Bullerman
Adrian
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ & 1st WB
103
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/25
L
TF 17-2
A. Riedy
Nebraska
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
103
10/25
L
F 0-0 1:01
C. Hummer
Missouri
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
103
10/25
W
F 0-0 1:31
C. Clark
Iowa
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024