Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Arment
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Briar Cliff
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Briar Cliff University (Iowa)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
J. Sanchez
Concordia (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
174
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
k.
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) vs. Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
174
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
J. Sanchez
Concordia (Neb.)
GPAC Duals 2
Round 1
174
12/03
L
DEC 10-4
K. Marko
Minnesota State Mankato
BVU Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/03
W
F 6-0 4:46
T. Kruse
Iowa Lakes CC
BVU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/03
W
F 9-4 1:58
D. Alonzo
Nebraska Wesleyan
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/03
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Ernst
---
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/21
L
DEC 6-2
B. Dobler
---
Doane University @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
165
11/21
W
F 2-0 2:12
K. Hahn
Midland (Neb.)
Midland (Neb.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
165
11/19
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:15
J. Ervien
Grand View (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Ronnau
Fort Hays State
Younes Hospitality Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
W. Hayes
Nebraska-Kearney
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
R. Noble
Mary
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/16
W
F 6-4 3:38
T. Botz
Jamestown (N.D.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa) @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
165
11/05
L
DEC 12-6
C. Anderson
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
11/05
W
DEC 5-0
M. Lucas
Benedictine College
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/05
W
F 2-0 2:31
A. Garay
Iowa Wesleyan
Luther Hill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Barretta
Graceland University
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Punzalan
---
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
5th
157
02/19
L
DEC 6-3
C. Connor
Morningside University (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Consi-Semis
157
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
T. Johnson
---
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Consi 1/4s
157
02/18
W
F 11-0 5:17
A. Perez
Concordia University (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 3
157
02/18
L
DEC 10-7
C. Tsermaa
---
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 1
157
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:40
I. Jimenez
Valiant
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Invitational
Consi 8#1
157
02/05
L
DEC 8-4
J. Stucky
---
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Invitational
Round 3
157
01/21
L
DEC 13-9
E. Punzalan
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:56
C. Holman
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/21
L
F 0-0
A. Gandara
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hanssen
Buena Vista
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
157
01/08
L
DEC 7-1
D. Hayward
Unattached - Minnesota State
Central Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Recktenwald
Unattached
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
11/20
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:00
C. Ginther
Western Colorado University
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
11/20
L
Replay
F 6-14 3:36
C. Johnson
Baker (Kan.)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
11/20
W
Replay
F 7-1 4:09
J. Carr
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
11/15
W
DEC 9-5
J. Parana
Western Colorado University
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (64 Man)
165
11/13
L
DEC 5-3
K. Bigelow
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
165
11/13
L
MD 9-1
J. Head
St. Cloud State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
165
11/13
W
DEC 4-3
J. Tvinnereim
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024