May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Skyler Cabam
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2015-2016
Team Name
Belmont Abbey
Somerset Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 19-3 6:28
J. Piccirilli
UNC Pembroke
Belmont Abbey @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
149
02/03
W
DEC 10-7
B. Seawright
Limestone
Belmont Abbey @ Limestone
Round 1
149
01/18
L
TF 15-0 5:18
D. Moore
Newberry
Belmont Abbey @ Newberry
Round 1
149
01/12
L
DEC 9-5
D. Wilson
Mount Olive
Mount Olive @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
149
01/06
W
TF 17-1 5:38
D. Flinn
Coker
Coker @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
149
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:07
G. Heilbrun
Frostburg State
Carolina Clash
Round 1
149
12/02
L
MD 17-3
J. Downing
Lander
Carolina Clash
Round 1
149
12/02
L
MD 15-5
E. Hardy
Glenville State University
Carolina Clash
Round 1
149
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
M. Kaufmann
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Carolina Clash
Round 1
149
11/09
L
DEC 3-1
D. Teddlie
King
Belmont Abbey @ King
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 4-1 2:15
B. Creech
Limestone
Limestone @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 12-2 4:28
I. Dotson
Emory & Henry College
Belmont Abbey @ Emory & Henry College
Round 1
149
01/07
L
MD 12-4
J. Piccirilli
UNC Pembroke
UNC Pembroke @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
149
12/03
W
F 10-2 2:27
D. Kimble
---
Carolina Clash Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
11/30
W
DEC 11-5
N. D`amico
---
Belmont Abbey @ Queens
Round 1
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 10-7
D. Teddlie
King
Belmont Abbey @ King
Round 1
149
02/05
L
DEC 7-6
T. Schock
---
UNCP/ Coker Tri
Champ. Round 1
149
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:20
K. Millsaps
Lincoln Memorial
Lincoln Memorial/ Mount Olive Tr
Champ. Round 1
141
01/15
W
F 14-1 4:43
C. Hayes
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
141
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/18
L
F 2-0 0:18
S. Crespo
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
105
10/17
L
TF 16-0 3:04
J. Moon
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
105
10/17
L
TF 16-0 1:36
D. Gilcher
Team Donahoe
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
105
10/17
L
F 16-2 1:53
S. Bailey
Harvey Twisters
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
105
10/17
L
F 11-2 1:26
S. Buell
Warrior Elite
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
105
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020