May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Luhring
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cherry Creek
Englewood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-5 2:59
J. Perez
Columbine
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
157-5A
02/15
L
Replay
F 11-1 2:56
B. Norby
Poudre
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157-5A
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
B. Sanford
Rocky Mountain
CHSAA 5A Region 2
3rd and 5th Place Matches
157
02/10
L
F 10-8 4:45
E. Fiallos
Smoky Hill
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Consi Semis
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:07
H. Maynes
Central - Grand Junction
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Semis and WB3
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Aaron
Northfield
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
157
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Hildebrand
Rock Canyon
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Round 1
157
02/09
L
NC 0-0
E. Fiallos
Smoky Hill
CHSAA 5A Region 2
4th Place Matches
157
01/27
L
F 3-6 3:30
S. Stevens
Cherokee Trail
Centennial League Boys Championships 24
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
R. Andrade
Grandview
Centennial League Boys Championships 24
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/27
L
MD 14-4
C. Callas
Arapahoe
Centennial League Boys Championships 24
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/26
L
DEC 8-7
C. Callas
Arapahoe
Arapahoe @ Cherry Creek
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 2-10 2:23
S. Stevens
Cherokee Trail
Cherokee Trail @ Cherry Creek
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:04
T. Gilbert
Mountain View
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
E. Munson
Pomona
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
DEC 5-3
M. Kimberly
Mountain Vista
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
E. Torres-Cortes
Sand Creek
Jaguar Invitational
Placement Matches
157
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:34
N. Tucker
Erie
Jaguar Invitational
Consolation Semis
157
01/13
L
F 2-1 2:58
C. McCollum
Erie
Jaguar Invitational
Semis
157
01/13
W
F 1-0 5:10
I. Mendoza
Loveland
Jaguar Invitational
Quarters
157
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:58
R. Basinger
Columbine
Columbine @ Cherry Creek
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 3-4 3:26
J. Perez
Columbine
Colfax Smackdown Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 5-3 4:15
S. St.John
Denver East
Colfax Smackdown Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 4-3 3:48
M. Carrillo
Fort Lupton
Colfax Smackdown Duals
Round 1
157
01/05
W
DEC 7-3
K. Rose
Chatfield
Colfax Smackdown Duals
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. GIllen
Highlands Ranch
HRHS v. CCHS v. CVHS TriDual
Round 1
165
12/13
W
F 2-0 3:25
L. Kimball
Castle View
HRHS v. CCHS v. CVHS TriDual
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 8-3 4:13
Z. Brophy
---
CHSAA 5A Region 2
4th Place Matches
157
02/11
W
MD 11-1
D. Fish
Cherokee Trail
CHSAA 5A Region 2
3rd and 5th Place Matches
157
02/11
L
F 5-1 3:14
B. Dodge
Legend
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Consi Semis
157
02/11
W
F 9-1 3:56
C. McFarlin
Douglas County
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Semis and WB3
157
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:07
E. Munson
---
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
157
02/10
W
F 6-0 0:46
A. Vargas
Central - Grand Junction
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Round 1
157
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:48
G. Rangel
Eaglecrest
Cherry Creek @ Eaglecrest
Round 1
157
12/16
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:28
A. Sportel
Cheyenne Mountain
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
157
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
D. Gendreau
Monarch
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 10-3 2:51
L. Millikan
Pine Creek
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
152 Boys
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
J. Gardner
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
152 Boys
03/05
W
Replay
MD 8-0
W. Walston
Erie Tigers
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
152 Boys
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020