Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emma Blackwell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
East Rowan
HILLSBORO
HIllsboro High School
Hillsboro
Hillsboro Girls
Hillsboro HS
Oregon
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
F 0-0
R. Hernandez
Jesse Carson
Tri with Central Cabarrus and Carson
Champ. Round 1
120
01/10
L
F 5-0 0:58
J. Kenney
Central Cabarrus
Tri with Central Cabarrus and Carson
Champ. Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:30
B. Jackson
Mallard Creek
Bearcat Invitational
Champ. Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEF 0-0
A. Rickett
Hillsboro
OSAA Girls North Regional
3rd and 5th place
115
02/08
L
DEF 0-0
E. Koeppel
Liberty
OSAA Girls North Regional
6th WB Cons Semi (32 Man)
115
02/08
L
DEC 10-6 TB1
S. Keller
Baker / Powder Valley
OSAA Girls North Regional
Semis
115
02/07
W
F 11-1 4:50
L. Willins
La Grande
OSAA Girls North Regional
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Wisniewski
Hood River Valley
OSAA Girls North Regional
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/31
L
DEC 6-0
B. Tester
Crater
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV 2020
Consolation 3
113
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Wells
Crook County
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV 2020
Championship 2
113
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Lebanon
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV 2020
Championship 1
113
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
K. Heaston
CAPITAL
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
SAT Rnd 6 Quarter and WB (64&32)
115lbs
01/11
W
DEF 0-0
M. Melendez
NEWPORT
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 5 (64cons only)
115lbs
01/11
W
F 13-2 1:49
S. Luu
HANFORD
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 4 (64&32)
115lbs
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:31
C. Wisniewski
HOOD RIVER
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 3 (64&32)
115lbs
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
K. Perez
NORTH CENTRAL
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 2 (64&32)
115lbs
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:14
Z. Ellis
EPHRATA
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 1 (64 Man)
115lbs
12/21
W
DEC 9-4
E. Koeppel
Liberty
Liberty HS Girls 2019 Tournament
Round 5
115
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Moody
Banks
Liberty HS Girls 2019 Tournament
Round 4
115
12/21
W
F 6-5 2:34
K. Holgate
---
Liberty HS Girls 2019 Tournament
Round 3
115
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Sanseri
Liberty
Liberty HS Girls 2019 Tournament
Round 2
115
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:38
S. Redwine
---
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Finals - First Place
115A
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
L. Schilling
Sweet Home
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Round 4 (16 Man only)
115A
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Dolan-Briscoe
Hazen
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Round 2 (16 man only)
115A
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:42
K. Holgate
---
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Round 1
115A
12/12
W
F 5-0
X. Galvez
Hood River Valley
Hood River Valley @ Hillsboro
Round 1
125
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:57
X. Galvez
Hood River Valley
Hood River Valley @ Hillsboro
Round 1
126
11/23
L
F 2-0 3:59
A. Ayers
Washington
Pacific Junior Open
ROUND 3
125
11/23
L
DEC 8-4
T. Rabang
---
Pacific Junior Open
ROUND 2: QUARTERS
125
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:19
T. Korpela
---
Pacific Junior Open
ROUND 1
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 4-1
M. Kurtz
Sweet Home Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
Girls 110
02/23
W
DEC 7-3
K. Cuevas
Bend Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
Girls 110
02/02
W
F 5-0 3:04
E. Jones
Scappoose
OSAA Girls Northern Division
1st Place
110
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:33
M. Kadera
---
OSAA Girls Northern Division
Semi
110
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:22
F. Grainger
Estacada
OSAA Girls Northern Division
Quarterfinals and WB3
110
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Garcia
Century
OSAA Girls Northern Division
Champ R2 & WB1
110
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:31
M. Kurtz
---
Hood River Elks Ladies Tounament 2019
Placing Rounds
115
01/26
W
F 5-0 5:45
F. Strode
Liberty
Hood River Elks Ladies Tounament 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/26
W
F 6-7 3:48
K. Cuevas
---
Hood River Elks Ladies Tounament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
M. Neuschwander
Sweet Home High School Wrestli
Hood River Elks Ladies Tounament 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/25
W
F 13-0 3:00
N. Pugh
Skyview
Washougal Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
115
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Newton
Wilsonville
Wilsonville @ Hillsboro
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
X. Galvez
Hood River Valley HS
Oregon Classic HS Womens Duals 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
115
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Morgan
Thurston Red HS
Oregon Classic HS Womens Duals 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
115
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
M. Kurtz
---
Oregon Classic HS Womens Duals 2019
Round 1 (4 Team)
115
01/18
W
F 6-1 2:49
K. Cuevas
---
Oregon Classic HS Womens Duals 2019
Round 2 (4 Team)
115
01/18
W
F 4-0 3:43
B. Morgan
Thurston HS Black
Oregon Classic HS Womens Duals 2019
Round 3 (4 Team)
115
01/05
L
DEC 9-4
T. Robbins
HANFORD
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
FRI Round 5 (64cons only)
115lbs
01/05
W
DQ 0-0
E. Duff
FORT VANCOUVER
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
FRI Round 4 (64&32)
115lbs
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:10
C. Chua
EATONVILLE
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
FRI Round 3 (64&32)
115lbs
01/04
L
F 7-4 2:51
L. Luna
---
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
FRI Round 1 (64 Man)
115lbs
12/20
W
MD 17-4
M. Gibney
St. Helens
Hillsboro @ St. Helens
Round 1
113
12/15
W
DEC 7-1
A. Medina
Hillsboro
Liberty HS Girls 2018 Open Tournament
Championships
115
12/15
W
F 6-3 2:48
R. Rolfe
Cottage Grove
Liberty HS Girls 2018 Open Tournament
Round 3
115
12/15
W
DEC 10-3
F. Strode
Liberty
Liberty HS Girls 2018 Open Tournament
Round 2
115
12/15
W
F 8-0 1:30
A. Carrillo
Sutherlin
Liberty HS Girls 2018 Open Tournament
Round 1
115
12/08
W
DEC 8-5
A. Medina
Hillsboro
War of the Roses @ Rose City
1st Place
115
12/08
W
F 7-1 4:53
E. Tapia-Bravo
Willamina
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
12/08
W
F 0-0
L. Schilling
Sweet Home
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:09
M. Jardine
Snohomish
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/01
W
DEC 11-8
F. Strode
Liberty
Battle in the Boro HS Girl`s tourny
Round 4
120-125A
12/01
W
F 2-0
M. Brummel
HIllsboro High School
Battle in the Boro HS Girl`s tourny
Round 3
120-125A
12/01
L
DEC 3-1
A. Medina
HIllsboro High School
Battle in the Boro HS Girl`s tourny
Round 2
120-125A
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:47
R. Rolfe
Cottage Grove High School
Battle in the Boro HS Girl`s tourny
Round 1
120-125A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024